8/7//2013 NOT ASSOCIATED
 with  ANY   KEPPLER
Group or Organization
Visit the great Keppler Website at :
http://www.keppler.org > kweb
Below Keppler Listings compiled by
Art Aubrey BT3   1954
65 Myano Lane .. Stamford CT .. 06902-4503
Would appreciate corrections, leads etc.
203/323-2769
OR
ammen527@optonline.net
Please e-mail Corrections to Art Aubrey at > ammen527@optonline.net or 203/323-2769  
DDE-765 SHIPMATE LOCATOR
   1947 to 1972
Skimpy info in 1972 HOME PORT
Group 1 PLANK May 47 - Sep 49 San Diego
Group 2 Oct 1949 to Feb 1961 Newport RI
Group 3 Mar 1961 to Dec 1970 Newport RI
Group 4 1971 to 1972 Pearl Harbor
12 9 10 18 5 10 5 7
         
BORN A 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # FIND to
804 in the Navy in the Navy Symbol  Roster
12 9 12 19 5 9 4 3 3
BORN A 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
765 in the Navy in the Navy Symbol A  Roster
VIEW
DOB 10-27-1926 Boatswain Mate BM 631-35-29 VA Aaron, Milton Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   3-16-1922 Boatswain Mate BM 706-99-23 † Abate, Albert Joseph Gr 3
DOB   9-18-1928 Unclassified Engineer  FN 419-58-92 VA Abbatiello, Eugene J Gr 2
Deck Force DF 778-68-29 No Loc Abbott, Bruce H Gr 3
DOB   9-30-1945 Machinist Mate MM 904-29-31 ME Abbott, Leigh Stanley Gr 3
DOB 10-01-1943 10/27/60 DETROIT Boilerman BT 549-15-35 † Abraham, Donald Leroy Gr 3
Electronic Technican ET 697-18-82 No Loc Abraham, Richard Mick Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 139-17-72 No Loc Abram, James Harry Gr 3
DOB   4-22-1949 Steward SD b96-41-75 CA Abrenica, Efren Sau… Gr 3
DOB 11-17-1945 Radarman RD 913-59-04 NY Ackelsberg, Marc Ben… Gr 3
Radarman RD 544-71-54 AZ Ackerman, Gerald  Edward Gr 3
Boilerman BT b84-68-61 VA Acord, Roger Wayne Gr 4
Deck Force DF 796-87-80 Not Loc Adams, Francis Lorenzo Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman Barber SH 681-39-44 Not Loc Adams, Richard Jr Gr 3
DOB   9-02-1946 Yeoman YN No SERVICE# GA Afiba, Ayinde B Gr 3
DOB   3-24-1930 04/13/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-07-90 Not Loc Aguilar, Gabriel L Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   9-25-1926   SH1 12 Pond Ave Newport RI Ship's Serviceman  SH 421-40-39 † Aguon, Juan Malijan Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   5-12-1933 10/09/51 BOSTON Sonarman SO 900-96-85 MA Akerblom, Frederick H Gr 2
Boilerman BT 543-86-76 Not Loc Akins, Norman Ken Gr 3
11943 Steward SD 589-74-87 Not Loc Alano, Alberto Evangista Gr 3
DOB 12-30-1944 Radarman RD 693-06-20 MA Albanys, Robert Louis Gr 3
DOB   7-18-1937 03/13/58 DETROIT Sonarman SO 521-82-71 † Albright, Brent William Gr 3
DOB   5-07-1929 04/13/48 San Francisco Boilerman BT 799-07-70 † Alcott, Robert Mervin Gr 1
DOB   8-04-1936 10/27/55 JACKSONVILLE Fire Controlman FC 488-90-03 FL Alderman, Charles Richard Gr 2
Radioman RD 557-40-53 Not Loc Aldridge, James Homer Gr 1
DOB   7-11-1948 Signalman SM 137-63-68 VA Alexander, Darell E Gr 3
DOB 10-30-1915 05/02/36 LITTLE ROCK Steward SD 346-62-83 VA Alexander, Earsie Vivian Gr 1
DOB   7-13-1924 Vandervoort AR Ship Fitter SF 844-38-14 VA Alexander, Lee Roy Gr 2
DOB 10-18-1933  04/09/53 NEW ORLEANS Radioman RM 499-24-73 VA Alford, Charles Abner  RMCS Gr 3
Deck Force DF 697-09-84 Not Loc Alford, James Kenneth Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 836-27-46 VA Alkire, Thomas Woodrow  MMC    Gr 2
DOB   5-19-1930 08/20/51 BOSTON Damage Controlman DC 900-85-51 VA Allain, Bernard Joseph Gr 3
Radioman RM 850-77-04 Not Loc Allen, David Lee Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 266-89-08 Not Loc Allen, Floyd Franklin Gr 1
DOB   3-12-1934 09/07/54 RICHMOND Boilerman BT 444-92-47 VA Allen, Reginald M Gr 3
1924 08/07/42 ST LOUIS   Boatswain Mate BM 669-13-38 CA Allen, Robert Harvey Gr 2
09/24/59 BOSTON Yeoman YN 903-24-95 Not Loc Allen, Theodore S Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF 237-42-92 Not Loc Allen, Thomas M Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   7-01-1933 Officer OF 629700 NC Allgood,  Dempsey Eastin   Gr 4
DOB 10-09-1927 1938-1949 PHILADELPHIA Radioman RM 247-79-64 † Alpini, Americo Gr 1
DOB   2-12-1944 Deck Force DF b11-44-19 † Alspach, Wayne Robert Gr 3
DOB   6-28-1932 Radarman RD 430-92-71 MI Alspaugh, Melvin E Gr 2
DOB 11-17-1947 Machinist Mate MM b53-27-38 FL Alter, Jerome Edwin Gr 3
DOB   5-02-1946 Electrician EM b40-23-76 VA Altizer, James Lee Gr 3
DOB   3-03-1943 Electronic Technician ET 596-88-59 AZ Alton, William Lewis Gr 3
DOB   2-27-1934  Officer OF 611871 † Alves, Arcenio Jr Gr 2
DOB   5-10-1950 Sonarman SO b86-28-45 CA Alves, Richard Anthony Gr 4
DOB   8-21-1942 06/27/60 BOSTON Signalman SM 903-42-08 MA Amaral, Thomas Arthur Gr 3
May-37 Steward SD 513-02-50 Not Loc Ambat, Epitacio B Gr 4
DOB   1-16-1949 Deck Force DF b66-63-25 IA Ament, David Lee Gr 4
DOB   3-10-1926 04/12/43 PORTLAND ME Boilerman BT 209-06-45 † Ames, Alton Maxwell Gr 2
DOB   5-23-1930 11/24/47 SPRINFIELD  MA Signalman SM 211-59-89 † Ames, Robert W Gr 3
DOB 10-09-1938 02/08/56 ALBUQUERQUE Boilerman BT 489-75-92 † Amieva, Alejandro J Gr 2 Gr 3
Boilerman BT No SERVICE# Not Loc Amleys, Gr 2
08/29/45 Gunner's Mate GM 251-85-65 Not Loc Amos Edward Glen Gr 2
DOB 12-31-1930 02/25/49 DES MOINES Storekeeper SK 323-67-88 † Amundson, Ronald L Gr 4
Steward SD 567-43-21 Not Loc Anderson, Albert Gr 3
DOB   1-26-1941 Radarman RD 532-49-96 MN Anderson, Ardel V Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   9-08-1933 12/21/51 Oklahoma City Storekeeper SK 352-15-09 VA Anderson, Delta L Gr 3
DOB   3-11-1931  Unclassified Engineer  FN 417-27-41 VA Anderson, Franklin Lamar Gr 2
DOB   5-25-1931 09/22/55 JACKSONVILLE Ship Fitter SF 478-30-98 CA Anderson, Richard Earl  HTC Gr 2
Ship Fitter SF 260-48-74 Not Loc Anderson, Richard Ea… Gr 3
Boilerman BT 643-35-46 Not Loc Anderson, Robert Hendry Gr 2
DOB   9-13-1928  Cook CS 329-89-46 VA Anderson, Verlin E Gr 3
DOB   2-14-1938 08/23/55 BOSTON Sonarman SO 902-23-75 NH Anderson, William M Gr 2
Radarman RD 510-76-39 Not Loc Anderson, William W Gr 2
DOB   5-04-1940  06/19/58 PHILADELPHIA Radarman RD 523-92-16 VA Andes, Robert John Jr Gr 2
Boilerman BT d82-04-57 Not Loc Andrew, Larry Dwayne Gr 4
Boilerman BT 483-40-93 Not Loc Andrews, Earl Gr 3
07/01/59 PITTSBURGH Machinist Mate MM 530-37-91 Not Loc Andrews, Joseph D Gr 3
DOB 10-27-1931 03/29/49 SPRINFIELD  MA Deck Force DF 325-35-96 † Andrews, Louis E Gr 2
I924 11/00/1942 BIRMINGHAM Storekeeper SK 605-11-29 No Loc Andrews, Marion H Gr 1
DOB 10-04-1944 STAMFORD CT Ship's Serviceman-Laundry SH 591-36-83 CT Andronaco, Lawrence J Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman SH b14-80-22 No Loc Andruskiewicz, Joseph M Gr 4
DOB   3-03-1935 Deck Force DF 495-36-13 OR Angier, Rodney C Gr 2
DOB   9-15-1941 Machinist Mate MM 587-04-45 † Anglin, Bill (Billie) Wayne Gr 3
Electronic Technician ET No SERVICE# No Loc Angus, Lawrence Gr 4
04/24/51 BUFFALO Unclassified Engineer  FN 235-81-56 VA Annis, Robert D Gr 2
DOB   3-14-1930 07/06/48 NEW YORK Radioman RM 718-63-48 † Annunziata, Joseph P Gr 2
DOB   6-07-1933  SO3 6 Rose Ave  Westerly RI Sonarman SO 436-10-93 VA Antoch, Samuel J Gr 2
Radioman RM 772-44-93 VA Antol, Joseph Paul Gr 3
DOB 10-12-1930 04/12/48 NASHVILLE   Boilerman BT 296-76-68 IN Apple, Lewis B Gr 2
DOB   1-02-1908 08/26/40 LOS ANGELES  Steward SD 497-87-49 † Arcilla, Isidoro Gr 1
DOB 12-26-1950 Radioman RM b79-05-95 TX Ardeneaux, Fred J Jr Gr 4
DOB   1-31-1930 02/05/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 798-98-30 † Arellano, Jesus F Gr 1
DOB 10-11-1946 Deck Force DF 699-11-39 NJ Argenti, Gregory Way… Gr 3
DOB   8-03-1942 Deck Force DF 520-58-95 No Loc Arlotta, Guy E Gr 3
07/08/54 OMAHA Yeoman YN 319-38-76 VA Armstrong, Edward Phillip Gr 2
DOB   2-24-1938 03/07/55 DETROIT Torpedoman TM 459-56-27 MI Armstrong, Frederick Gr 2
Radarman RD 997-28-13 Not Loc Armstrong, Michael L Gr 3
Deck Force DF b74-97-86 Not Loc Armstrong, Thomas L Gr 4
Radarman RD 594-55-81 VA Armstrong, William P Gr 4
01/17/55 COLUMBIA SC Deck Force DF 469-20-82 Not Loc Armstrong, Willie J Gr 2
DOB   1-27-1940 09/25/57 NEW YORK  NY Electronic Technician ET 517-65-64 NY Arnesen, Henry Gr 2
Ship Fitter SF 858-27-76 Not Loc Arnold, Albert L Gr 2
DOB   4-12-1937   Officer OF 592791 † Arnold, Robert Carl Gr 3
DOB   2-01-1937   Radarman RD 576-65-62 KY Arnott, Paul E Gr 2
DOB   8-24-1948 Boilerman BT b21-80-01 WV Arrington, Phillip L Gr 3 Gr 4
Sonarman SO 246-17-20 Not Loc Ashe, Carl M Gr 2
Electrician EM b10-09-53 Not Loc Ashe, Michael Joseph Gr 3
Deck Force DF 913-74-64 Not Loc Ashmore, Charles Timothy Gr 3
DOB   2-20-1936 06/17/54 PITTSBURGH Signalman SM 453-95-83 † Askey, Thomas Perlett Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   6-30-1922 Officer OF 439035 VA Asmundson,  Franklin John  CDR Gr 1
DOB   5-10-1933 12/02/55 PHILADELPHIA Unclassified Engineer  FN 482-12-15 FL Assenheimer, John J Gr 2
Steward SD 513-06-52 Not Loc Atienza, Pedro U Gr 3
04/25/40 San Francisco Gunner's Mate GM 279-25-86 Not Loc Atkinson, James Eastman Gr 1
DOB 10/05/1917 Corpsman HM 268-16-29 † Attaway, Robert Y Jr Gr 2
Radioman RM 547-56-37 Not Loc Attina, Michael John Gr 3
DOB   2-08-1940 03/28/57 CHICAGO Machinist Mate MM 517-90-38 IL Aubert, Donald D Twin- Ronnie Gr 2
DOB   2-08-1940 09/25/57 CHICAGO Machinist Mate MM 521-11-25 IL Aubert, Ronnie G Twin-Donald Gr 2
DOB   8-08-1933 10/22/52 DETROIT Fire Controlman FC 971-65-82 MI Aubin, James Raymond Gr 2
04/30/33 Boilerman BT 495-83-02 CT Aubrey, Arthur Walter Gr 2
DOB 10-14-1949 Radioman RM b56-87-04 VA Auskalnis, Robert James Gr 4
08/11/65 NEW YORK Boilerman BT 788-34-94 Not Loc Austin, James Thomas Gr 3
DOB   6-01-1928 I947 Electrician EM 372-78-72 † Austin, Seymour Gr 1
DOB   9-21-1931 Storekeeper SK 467-97-13 CA Avelino, Augusto Santos  SKC Gr 4
DOB   8-12-1946 Electrician EM b43-63-35 SC Avery, Gary French Gr 4
DOB   2-28-1947 Officer OF 747922 MD Avery, James Holmes  Gr 3 Gr 4
Nov-50 Deck Force DF b91-11-83 HI Awa, Vance Vincent Gr 4
BORN B 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW   FIND to
765 in the Navy in the Navy Symbol B Rosters
VIEW
DOB   2-15-1928 09/20/45 COLUMBUS OH Deck Force DF 570-93-11 ID Badenell, Ralph E or J  Jr Gr 1
DOB   3-08-1929   Radarman RD 207-95-20 VA Baehr, Georga A Jr Gr 2
DOB   4-04-1919 SALT LAKE CITY Machinist Mate MM 368-41-49 ID Baer, Leonard G Gr 1
DOB   6-30-1947 Machinist Mate MM b51-70-31 WI Baer, Robert John Gr 4
DOB   6-09-1939 Deck Force DF 466-11-57 NY Baffuto, George J Gr 2
DOB 10-28-1916 Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 126423 † Bagbey, William Boyle   CDR Gr 2
1937 01/18/55 DETROIT Deck Force DF 459-48-58 Not Loc Baggett, Paul Gr 2
DOB 11-05-1941 Radarman RD 903-62-84 MA Bagley, Paul Edward Gr 3
DOB   6-04-1951 Electrician EM d80-10-05 WA Bagocki, Joseph Mick... Jr Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM 532-37-03 VA Bahmer, Ronald E Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 11-22-1945 Signalman SM 697-94-96 FL Baich, Joseph Richard  SMC Gr 3
Cook CS 605-78-92 No VA Search Bailey, Alvin T Gr 2
Died 12-09-1927 05/07/45 Yeoman YN 315-13-67 † Bailey, Everett Minor Gr 1
Ship Fitter SF 770-28-27 No VA Search Bailey, James Grady Gr 3
DOB   5-14-1927   Machinist Mate MM 756-23-77 VA Bailey, Leotis E Gr 2
DOB   2-14-1930 06/21/48 SPRINFIELD  MA Radioman RM 211-72-04 CT Bailey, Nelson F Gr 1 Gr 2
Deck Force DF 729-14-42 No VA Search Bailey, Robert J Gr 2
DOB   4-28-1942 Machinist Mate MM 484-38-04 † Bain, Cole E Jr Gr 3
DOB   6-08-1931 07/07/48 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 254-33-14 PA Baione, Paul N Jr Gr 1 Gr 2
Deck Force DF 697-12-02 No VA Search Baird, Bruce Charles Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 915-74-63 No VA Search Baird, James Edward Gr 3
Deck Force DF b56-83-96 No VA Search Baird, James G Gr 4
DOB   9-06-1941 10/27/59 JACKSONVILLE Deck Force DF 519-23-17 VA Baird, Myron Stanley Jr Gr 3
DOB   9-08-1921 PROVIDENCE   Boilerman BT 204-72-14 † Bairos, Mariano J Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 634-68-57 VA Baker, Chester L Gr 3
DOB 10-20-1946 Machinist Mate MM 693-69-15 NY Baker, Darrius Gene Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM 386-82-33 No VA Search Baker, Floyd S Gr 2
08/02/55 RALIEGH Unclassified Engineer  FN 480-46-40 Baker, George C Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 322-44-31 Baker, George E Jr Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN 718-22-03 Baker, Harold E Gr 1
DOB   7-24-1941 Interior Communication IC 526-98-72 DOB   7-24-1941 Baker, Larry R Gr 3
Radarman RD b19-11-06 No VA Search Baker, Leonard Evere… Gr 3
DOB   8-15-1936 Officer OF 630335 DOB   8-15-1936 Baker, Robert Ellsworth Jr CAPT Gr 2
DOB   5-28-1925 SO3  Beacon St Boston MA Sonarman SO 609-06-77 † Baker, Veryl R Jr Gr 2
DOB   4-06-1936 Steward SD 513-15-16 DOB   4-06-1936 Balay, Marcelino Gr 3
Deck Force DF 594-93-87 Baldwin, Alfred W Jr Gr 3
Radarman RD b84-50-59 No VA Search Baldwin, Charles Leroy Gr 4
01/18/55 INDIANAPOLIS Gunner's Mate GM 965-58-13 55 NO BIRTH Ball, Danny J Gr 2
Boilerman BT b43-55-81 No VA Search Ball, Gary Lee Gr 4
Radarman RD 520-69-95 No VA Search Ball, John Christopher PM3  (Photo) Gr 3
DOB   4-02-1936 Gunner's Mate GM 451-14-67 DOB   4-02-1936 Ballantine, Frederick J Jr Gr 2
Deck Force DF 333-59-17 LOG > e-mail Ballard, Walter M Gr 2
DOB   8-06-1926 SOSN Decauter IL Sonarman SO 461-17-31 † Ballinger, Lloyd  " A " Gr 2
PETER Radarman RD b57-71-50 VA Baltrusaitis, Arnold Peter Gr 4
DOB   5-06-1928  Fire Controlman FC 212-87-15 VA Bamforth, Theodore William Jr FTC Gr 3
DOB   7-29-1931 04/11/51 SPRINFIELD  MA Boilerman BT 436-00-73 † Banak, Bentz Henry      Bro Gr 2 BT3 114 Smith ST New Britian CT
DOB 10-10-1950 11/25/52 SPRINFIELD  MA Electrician EM 436-47-99 DOB 10-10-1950 Banak, Ronald A         Bro Gr 2 EMFA 114 Smith ST New Britian CT
09/07/55 DES MOINES Yeoman YN 973-34-85 VA Bankes, Larry Jury Gr 3
11/30/56 JACKSONVILLE Deck Force DF 489-16-67 Banks, Jerry E Gr 2
DOB   7-11-1936 03/12/56 San Francisco Sonarman SO 485-27-52 DOB   7-11-1936 Barbanica, Robert Charles Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC 442-59-56 Barber, Peter W Gr 2
Boilerman BT 590-08-92 Barber, Willie Eugene Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 467-10-83 DOB   3-09-1937 Bardol, Frank F Jr Gr 3
DOB   5-11-1934  01/04/52 PORTLAND ME Unclassified Engineer  FN 210-38-77 DOB   5-11-1934  Baril, Arthur Frederick Jr Gr 2 FA East Auburn ME
06/05/48 NASHVILLE   Deck Force DF 296-76-28 Barker, Charles B Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   4-05-1927 Officer OF 521321 DOB   4-05-1927 Barkley, Henry Brock Jr Gr 2
Electrician EM 903-01-60 Barlow, Dennis J Gr 2 Gr 3
11/21/55 ASHLAND KY Boilerman BT 484-76-54 1 NO BIRTH Barner, Edmond Gr 2
DOB  8-30-1943 Machinist Mate MM 586-05-39 DOB  8-30-1943 Barnes, George Nelson Jr Gr 3
DOB  8-11-1948 Radioman RM Active SS# DOB  8-11-1948 Barnes, William Harold Gr 4
Unclassified Engineer  FN Active SS# Barnhart, Gregory Gr 4
DOB 10-11-1923 04/04/41 SALT LAKE CITY Engineman EN 368-64-27 † Barnhart, Ralph L Gr 1
DOB   4-25-1925 Radarman RD 876-22-22 DOB   4-25-1925 Barnhill, Howard Crump Gr 1
DOB   3-28-1937 06/29/55 JACKSONVILLE Deck Force DF 478-23-01 † Barnhill, Johnnie C Gr 2
11/24/71 Fire Controlman FC Active SS# #### Barnier, Charles Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM 599-76-76 Baron, Dennis John Gr 3
Ship Fitter - Pipefitterr SF b16-26-16 7 NO BIRTH Barreto, William Gr 3 Gr 4
NO DOB ?  ? Deck Force DF 771-94-03 Barrett, Dennis Ray Gr 3
DOB   6-06-1935 Electronic Technician ET 441-97-36 NY Barrett, DeVere William Gr 2
10/13/55 PHILADELPHIA Torpedoman TM 482-06-60 Barrett, Marvin O Jr Gr 3
Radioman RM 686-45-99 Barrett, Richard All… Gr 3
Boilerman BT 751-47-19 Barrett, William Gr 2
DOB   1-14-1944 Machinery Repairman MR 913-08-15 † Barrila, John Michael Gr 3
Disbursing Clerk DK 875-74-77 VA Barringer, Wendell R Gr 1
12/27/47 HOUSTON Unclassified Engineer  FN 361-09-57 † Barron, Richard Samuel ( J ? ) Gr 1
Radioman RM 999-21-05 Barry, Michael Warren Gr 3
DOB   8-20-1916 Radarman RD 865-57-68 VA Barry, Victor J Sr  RDC Gr 3
DOB   4-08-1927   01/12/49 BOSTON Cook CS 755-17-47 † Bartlett, Larue Allen Gr 1
DOB  11-04-1926  Radioman RM 301-24-20 VA Basden, Hewlett W   RMC Gr 1
DOB  11-19-1923 12/06/41 NEW ORLEANS Boatswain Mate BM 274-74-41 VA Basham, John Crosby BMC Gr 2
07/22/48 San Francisco Machinist Mate MM 799-23-05 130 NO BIRTHS Basile, John J Gr 1 Gr 2
02/24/58 LOS ANGELES Fire Controlman FC 522-10-97 1 NO BIRTHS Bastanchury, Michael D Gr 2
DOB 11-14-1948 Gunner's Mate GM b20-50-40 VA Batchelor, Gene Wayne Gr 3
DOB   1-26-1942 05/31/60 COLUMBIA SC Boilerman BT 536-75-51 DOB   1-26-1942 Batchelor, Howard R Gr 3
Deck Force DF b33-69-87 Bates, Lenos Hoyte Jr Gr 3
DOB   5-23-1921   Steward SD 583-21-25 † Bato, Teodore Gr 1
DOB   3-24-1936 Electronic Technician ET b40-61-24 DOB   3-24-1936 Battenfelder, James C Gr 3 Gr 4
Storekeeper SK d19-11-88 2 NO BIRTHS Battiloro, Michael Gr 4
DOB    4-06-1932   Machinist Mate MM 211-98-22 VA Baucom, James R Gr 2
Ship Fitter SF 647-62-52 Bauer, Ernest Thomas Gr 2
Deck Force DF 461-88-61 26 NO BIRTHS Baugher, Robert W Gr 2
DOB   1-29-1932 Officer OF 535700 DOB   1-29-1932 Baumgardner, John  Frederick  CAPT Gr 4
DOB   5-19-1950 Boatswain Mate BM b55-31-49 DOB   5-19-1950 Baumgartner, James E Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   1-13-1939 Fire Controlman FC 466-95-98 DOB   1-13-1939 Bausha, William F Gr 2 Gr 3
Radarman RD 687-17-07 Baxter, John Cameron Gr 3
DOB 11-12-1933 11/02/51 INDIANAPOLIS Sonarman SO 430-63-57 † Bayless, Calvin D Gr 2
02/06/56 ASHLAND KY Machinist Mate MM 484-81-19 VA Bays, Chester Lee Gr 2 Gr 3
Electrician EM 697-97-63 0 NO BIRTHS Bazier, Charles Thomas Gr 3
DOB   2-13-1936 07/29/54 COLUMBUS OH Boilerman BT 572-48-09 DOB   2-13-1936 Beachy, Donald Lee Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 249-35-80 11 NO BIRTHS Bealer, Charles G Gr 1
DOB   9-01-1944 Machinist Mate MM 599-16-23 DOB   9-01-1944 Bearden, Jesse James     Bro Gr 3
DOB   4-22-1943 Machinist Mate MM 588-06-10 DOB   4-22-1943 Bearden, Thomas Carrol  Bro Gr 3
DOB   3-05-1943 Boilerman BT 598-66-57 † Beasich, John Leo Gr 3
11/29/54 PITTSBURGH Cook CS 473-48-82 Beattie, John W Gr 2
Deck Force DF b12-16-50 Beaulier, Alan Joseph Gr 3
DOB   3-28-1949 Signalman SM b18-19-21 MA Beaulieu, Paul Williiam Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 466-84-99 32  BIRTHS Beaupre, Richard E Gr 2
DOB   2-10-1949 Boatswain Mate BM b22-02-78 DOB   2-10-1949 Beavers, Teddy Ray Gr 4
DOB   7-31-1948 Cook CS b53-08-46 DOB   7-31-1948 Becerra, Samuel George Gr 4
Boatswain Mate BM b45-04-28 Becker, David George Gr 4
DOB   7-07-1928 Fire Controlman FC 568-15-57 VA Beckmyer, William T Gr 1
Deck Force DF b17-84-50 Bedford, Louis Harry Gr 4
DOB   5-12-1948 Ship Fitter SF b82-05-02 DOB   5-12-1948 Bedke, Ronald Neal Gr 4
12/17/41 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 646-17-52 9  BIRTHS Bednarski, Walter Gr 2
Deck Force DF 692-10-00 51  BIRTHS Beebe, Gary Eugene Gr 3
10/11/55 COLUMBIA SC Deck Force DF 483-47-75 105  BIRTHS Behrens, David Gr 2
Deck Force DF 915-43-41 NO  BIRTHS Beickert, John Joseph Gr 3
DOB 11-29-1949 Ship's Serviceman SH b16-29-87 DOB 11-29-1949 Beiersdorfer, Richard C Gr 3
Ship Fitter SF b14-67-66 DOB   8-26-1950 Beilfuss, Daniel Allen Gr 3
DOB   3-07-1929 Engineman EN 302-07-79 DOB   3-07-1929 Belligan, Bernard F Gr 1
DOB   9-10-1949 IC b55-03-60 DOB   9-10-1949 Beiser, Robert Kermit Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 12-20-1922 Corpsman HM 403-49-37 † Beissel, Francis J Gr 1
DOB   8-31-1930 02/13/48 NEW YORK Boilerman BT 718-37-35 DOB   8-31-1930 Belber, William  Gr 2
DOB   9-24-1931 Deck Force DF 929-95-12 DOB   9-24-1931 Belcher, Bobby G Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b51-33-75 Belcher, Larry Patrick Gr 3
DOB 12-08-1942 09/13/60 BOSTON Radarman RD 903-52-30 DOB 12-08-1942 Belisle, Richard Art Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 913-51-71   Bell, Gregory Dieght… Gr 3
07/15/65 PORTLAND ME Deck Force DF 904-37-00 Bell, James Walter III Gr 3
DOB   3-15-1924  Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 498038 VA Bell, John Hamilton  CAPT Gr 3
Yeoman YN b79-51-56 Bell, Leslie  Hunter Gr 4
NO DOB ?  ? Deck Force DF Active SS# NO DOB ?  ? Bell, Ronald B Gr 4
Radarman RD 588-76-91 Bell, Ronald Kay Gr 3
DOB   5-10-1938 09/12/56 MINNEAPOLIS Deck Force RD 483-32-95 DOB   5-10-1938 Belonga, Donald E Gr 2
DOB   3-13-1942 10/27/59 DETROIT Boatswain Mate BM 535-26-27 DOB   3-13-1942 Belz, William Matthew Jr Gr 3
Boilerman BT b15-12-68 Benedict, Todd Russell Gr 4
DOB   7-06-1922  Cook CS 272-36-92 VA Bennett, Aubrey Charlie  CSC Gr 2
Radarman RD b53-41-12 Bennett, John Gary Gr 3 Gr 4
Sonarman SO 337-61-95 Bennett, Joseph D Gr 2
10/28/48 BOSTON Corpsman HM 752-91-99 Bennett, Leo Gr 2
DOB   9-01-1940 Supply Officer OF-S 657495 DOB   9-01-1940 Bennett, Paul Grover Gr 3
Sonarman SO 774-56-62 Bennett, Ronald Phil… Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM b52-78-11 Bennett, Terry Lee   GM Gr 3
Radioman RM 916-60-97 Bennett, Terry Lee   RM Gr 3
DOB   7-15-1943 Radioman RM 391-67-08 DOB   7-15-1943 Bensley, Allan Lee Gr 3
DOB   7-19-1945 Ship's Serviceman SH 687-05-21 DOB   7-19-1945 Benson, Eric Gunner Gr 3
Cook CS 587-44-71 Benson, John Luke Gr 3
02/28/58 BOSTON Boilerman BT 902-88-36 Benson, Robert J Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-01-1948 Boilerman BT 797-17-85 DOB   4-01-1948 Benton, Willis Noel Jr Gr 3
DOB 10-21-1934 01/09/52 BUFFALO Boilerman BT 236-05-14 DOB 10-21-1934 Benyon, George W Gr 2 FN 331 Shorehaven Dr  Erie PA
09/21/51 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 911-75-14 VA Berezny, Joseph Gr 2
Deck Force DF 492-60-51 Berger, Henry Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET 778-70-92 Bergeron, Paul Urban… Gr 3
10/07/58 ALBANY Cook CS 487-92-46 VA Bernaquer, Robert A Gr 2
Deck Force DF b74-38-87 Bernard, Michael D Gr 4
01/15/47 SPRINGFLD  MA Unclassified Engineer  FN 582-05-79 Bernard, William B Gr 1
DOB   8-01-1932 09/26/52 BOSTON Boatswain Mate BM 901-43-96 DOB   8-01-1932 Bernardo, Donald N Gr 2
Yeoman YN 777-88-28 Berube, Ronald Russell Gr 3
DOB   1-13-1941  Engineman EN 542-95-81 VA Best, Granville G Gr 3
DOB   4-12-1947   Machinist Mate MM b31-08-70 VA Bethea, James Harden Mitchell Jr Gr 3
Personnelman PN 697-11-54 VA Betor, Michael Angelo Jr Gr 3
DOB   6-03-1930 10/19/48 COLUMBIA  SC Sonarman SO 263-28-92 † Betts, Lewis T  STC Gr 3
DOB   8-06-1951 Deck Force DF b19-01-28 DOB   8-06-1951 Betz, George Joseph Jr Gr 3
Deck Force DF b40-81-66 Betz, James F Gr 3
DOB 11-06-1913 Quartermaster  QM 694-16-27 † Bevan, Howard S Gr 3
DOB 11-16-1926 Ship Fitter SF 285-97-87 † Beverlin Oscar E Gr 2
DOB   1-29-1943 Radarman RD 686-36-45 DOB   1-29-1943 Beverwyk, David Bruce Gr 3
DOB   7-10-1942 Storekeeper SK 520-58-97 DOB   7-10-1942 Beyer, Ira Lawrence Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 208-75-74 Bickford, William T Gr 2
Deck Force DF 567-34-13 DOB   8-01-1927 Bickmore, Robert William Sr Gr 1
FN 36-19 167th St  Flushing NY 433-98-11 DOB   8-08-1932 Bidwell, Donald J Gr 2
DOB   9-18-1943 Deck Force DF 543-04-79 DOB   9-18-1943 Bielli, Arthur W Gr 3
Boilerman BT 985-47-54 Biery, Franklin Charles Gr 1
DOB   9-19-1949 Machinist Mate MM b14-50-00 DOB   9-19-1949 Billings, Martin Michael Gr 3
DOB   9-01-1936 Deck Force DF 474-29-23 DOB   9-01-1936 Billington, Ronald J Gr 2
DOB   1-20-1916 Boatswain Mate BM 287-22-82 † Bilyeu, John Arthur Gr 2
DOB   1-22-1927 Signalman SM 579-41-57 † Bimber, Vincent Stanley Gr 3
DOB   9-08-1939 09/10/56 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 513-78-50 DOB   9-08-1939 Binder, Richard H Gr 2
09/07/55 ALBANY Deck Force DF 474-49-32 Bingham, Donald D Gr 2
DOB 10-25-1939 08/07/57 BALTIMORE Radarman RD 488-55-11 DOB 10-25-1939 Binner, Lawrence E Gr 2
07/17/56 ALBUQUERQUE Machinist Mate MM 489-84-76 Birch, Michael K Gr 2
DOB   6-24-1941 01/30/59 BALTIMORE Deck Force DF 524-55-16 DOB   6-24-1941 Birchfield, Gerald L Gr 3
08/06/58 ALBANY Sonarman SO 514-22-73 Bird, James W Gr 2
DOB   2-18-1932  Officer OF 519679 † Birkhimer, Edwin A Gr 2
DOB   5-19-1942 Supply Officer OF-S 725551 DOB   5-19-1942 Birrell, Stephen Reynold  Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 749-25-69 Bishop, James D Gr 3
DOB   5-27-1951 Ship's Serviceman SH b65-75-71 DOB   5-27-1951 Biswell, Loyd Earl Gr 4
Sonarman SO b42-73-98 Bizyak, Robert Lewis Gr 3 Gr 4
Fire Controlman FC b30-26-81 Black, James Edward Gr 3
DOB  9-14-1945 09/25/59 ST LOUIS Deck Force DF 536-58-71 DOB  9-14-1945 Black, Thomas Ray Gr 3
DOB  8-13-1929 Unclassified Engineer  FN 791-74-77 VA Black, William J Gr 1
DOB 10-19-1901 09/15/38 BREMERTON WA Cook CS 359-37-37 † Blackburn, Lee Whitley CCS Gr 1
DOB   1-03-1943 Boilerman BT 519-41-65 DOB   1-03-1943 Blackstone, Frederick C  III Gr 3
DOB   4-16-1942 Radarman RD 591-02-29 DOB   4-16-1942 Blackwood, Gavin  Gr 3
DOB   8-05-1922 Officer OF 447115 † Blaes, James Henry Gr 1
DOB   1-15-1942 Deck Force DF 537-51-93 DOB   1-15-1942 Blair, Donald L Gr 3
  Electrician EM 571-22-27 No Loc Blair, Marion E Gr 3
DOB   1-03-1927 Signalman SM 712-89-50 † Blandford, Samuel J Jr Gr 2
DOB   2-12-1949 Machinist Mate MM b61-84-97 DOB   2-12-1949 Blank, Lorin Carl Gr 3
DOB   2-12-1933 09/13/51 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 421-99-15 VA Blanke, John William Jr Gr 2
DOB   3-06-1927 Sonarman SO 986-93-05 † Blankenship, Billy J  CAPT Gr 1
DOB   4-07-1943 Boilerman BT 590-83-29 DOB   4-07-1943 Blanton, Arnold Riley Gr 3
DOB   6-27-1951 Deck Force DF b56-86-11 DOB   6-27-1951 Blaylock, Terry Lynn Gr 4
DOB 11-20-1933   07/06/51 PHILADELPHIA Radarman RD 439-21-21 † Blei, Albert  RDC Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF 416-34-61 † Blett, Richard A Gr 2
DOB   5-07-1945 Fire Controlman FC 599-03-86 DOB   5-07-1945 Blomker, Roger Lee Gr 3
DOB   5-31-1927 05/28/45 Radarman RD 269-65-20 † Blyth, Thomas Properet Jr Gr 1
DOB   4-10-1947 Deck Force DF b61-34-08 DOB   4-10-1947 Bobzin, Gerald Ernest Gr 3
DOB 12-18-1942 MINNEAPOLIS Signalman SM 538-45-54 VA Boehmer, Albert Woodrow  SMC Gr 3
DOB   4-23-1948 Boilerman BT b41-30-00 DOB   4-23-1948 Boettlin, Barry G Gr 4
DOB 12-08-1935 12/15/54 NASHVILLE Gunner's Mate GM 297-97-53 † Bogart, Lemuel B Gr 3
DOB   8-25-1946  Machinist Mate MM 998-02-84 VA Boggs, Michael Eugene Gr 3
DOB   4-11-1931 Radarman RD 488-27-49 † Boghosian, Vahe Gr 2
DOB   8-19-1938 08/23/55 DALLAS Storekeeper SK 477-41-49 DOB   8-19-1938 Bohannan, Glen D  SKC Gr 3
DOB   2-25-1936 03/21/56 DES MOINES Deck Force DF 973-46-54 DOB   2-25-1936 Bohn, Ramon E Gr 2
DOB   9-01-1948 Radarman RD b83-99-72 DOB   9-01-1948 Bohner, Robert Levan… Gr 4
Deck Force DF 510-92-55 Boland, Robert  E Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF 510-92-72 Boleman, Ralph E Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 693-19-85 Boles, Edward Francis Gr 3
DOB   5-14-1927  Fire Controlman FC 339-19-42 VA Bond, Len Leonard Gr 1
Electronic Technician ET Active SS# Bonner, Wiley Si… Gr 4
DOB 12-15-1929 Officer OF 502545 DOB 12-15-1929 Bonney, Donald R Gr 2
Deck Force DF 431-33-13 Boone, John W Gr 2
11/14/57 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 525-12-67 NO DOB ?  ? Boone, Lavern Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 426-54-88 9 DOB Boore, John A Gr 2
DOB 11-29-1946 Machinery Repairman MR b80-30-70 DOB 11-29-1946 Boorman, Orland Lyle Gr 3
DOB   6-03-1938 Deck Force DF 465-89-31 DOB   6-03-1938 Boos, Ronald S Gr 2
DOB 10-22-1948   Radarman RD b13-85-30 DOB 10-22-1948   Booten, Robert Gr 4
Signalman SM 137-45-89 Boothe, Paul Martin Gr 3
DOB   9-18-1941 04/19/60 CLEVELAND Boilerman BT 539-92-28 VA Boothe, William Gene Gr 3
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Personnelman PN 208-45-67 No Loc Borer, Donald A Gr 2
DOB   1-21-1927 Officer OF 485644 DOB   1-21-1927 Bornhop, Rodney Emmett  LCDR Gr 1 Gr 2
01/28/58 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 523-80-87 VA Borsuk, William John Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   5-14-1929 Deck Force DF 587-07-64 DOB   5-14-1929 Borus, Raymond W Gr 1
DOB 11-08-1937 Supply Officer OF-S 599954 DOB 11-08-1937 Bosco, Joseph John Gr 3
09/30/55 COLUMBUS OH Boilerman BT 572-69-66 3 of 3 DOB Bosley, Gordon K Jr Gr 2
DOB   2-05-1950 Deck Force DF b45-77-69 DOB   2-05-1950 Bossert, Philip Glenn Gr 3
DOB   6-22-1928   05/01/47 ALBANY Unclassified Engineer  FN 898-14-67 VA Boucher, Donald R Gr 1
Deck Force DF 486-38-40 Boucher, Robert D  Jr Gr 2
DOB 12-20-1930 02/05/48 SPRINFIELD  MA Gunner's Mate GM 211-63-86 DOB 12-20-1930 Boudreau, Maurice G Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 10-20-1934 Cook CS 432-72-65 VA Boudreau, Warren Edward Gr 2
DOB   2-15-1939   01/22/58 SPRINFIELD  MA Electrician EM 487-83-10 VA Bourgeois, Wendell John Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   6-14-1925  Gunner's Mate GM 209-06-49 VA Bourget, Richard A Gr 2
07/24/58 ALBANY Quartermaster  QM 487-90-99 Bourke, Leo Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   7-13-1924  Gunner's Mate GM 956-14-30 VA Bowersock, Don Gr 2
Deck Force DF 693-07-33 Bowle, Douglas James Gr 3
Sonarman SO 920-16-10 Bowles, Jesse Wiley Gr 3 Gr 4
02/28/56 RALIEGH Gunner's Mate GM 480-68-65 Bowling, James W Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET b31-82-41 Bowman, John Edward Gr 4
08/23/60 DETROIT Gunner's Mate GM 543-29-10 Bowman, Larry Edwin Gr 3
Torpedoman TM 614-19-14 VA Bowman, Max Stewart Gr 2
DOB   9-11-1944 Machinist Mate MM 661-86-77 DOB   9-11-1944 Bownds, Clifton Volney Jr Gr 3
DOB 10-13-1927 Machinist Mate MM 339-45-41 DOB 10-13-1927 Boyd, Dewey R Gr 2
08/09/55 BOSTON Radioman RM 902-22-64 Boyd, James W Jr Gr 2
Yeoman YN 342-57-54 Boyd, Lloyd Jr Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET b34-15-56 Boyd, Thomas Earl Gr 3
08/02/48 PORTLAND OR Unclassified Engineer  FN 325-70-74 Boyer, Kenneth L Gr 1
07/11/57 INDIANAPOLIS Radioman RM 518-51-87 Boyett, Robert C Gr 2
09/20/56 INDIANAPOLIS Machinist Mate MM 494-92-78 Boyett, Sheldon L Gr 2
DOB   1-04-1946   Ship's Serviceman SH b28-23-81 DOB   1-04-1946   Bozek, John Xavier Gr 3
Torpedoman TM b32-75-50 Bracken, Robert Mars… Gr 3
08/26/59 ASHLAND KY Torpedoman TM 535-82-36 Brackman, David F Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-16-1935 Supply Officer OF-S 610395 DOB   4-16-1935 Bradley, Donald Arthur  LCDR Gr 2
DOB 11-23-1930 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Quartermaster  QM 208-45-09 † Bradley, Thomas K Gr 2
10/01/53 KANSAS CITY Sonarman SO 443-21-72 Bradshaw, Charles M Gr 3
Sonarman SO b44-55-35 Bradshaw, Everett  M Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
Boilerman BT 826-81-41 Bradshaw, William Gr 3
Deck Force DF 641-84-80 Brady, Leonard R Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman SH 584-22-42 Brady, Ronald David Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 473-27-27 NO BIRTH Braeske, Guy Oliver Gr 3
12/17/54 LITTLE ROCK Boilerman BT 349-18-20 Branch, George Jr Gr 3
DOB   8-22-1947 Engineman EN b70-84-47 DOB   8-22-1947 Branch, Nathaniel Al... Gr 3
Interior Communication IC 442-14-96 Brand, William J Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
10/12/55 MINNEAPOLIS Engineman EN 482-92-58 Brandon, Warren W Gr 2
DOB   5-10-1950 Fire Controlman FC b45-75-96 DOB   5-10-1950 Brannon, William Murphy Gr 3 Gr 4
Deck Force DF 489-54-69 Brecken, Gerald J Gr 2
DOB 11-15-1930 04/11/51 BUFFALO Machinist Mate MM 235-80-62 DOB 11-15-1930 Breckenridge, David   FWD Gr 2
? ? No SERVICE# Brenardo, Donald Gr 1
DOB   4-14-1944 Electrician EM 775-73-11 DOB   4-14-1944 Brennan, Herman Fread Gr 3
DOB   6-01-1942 03/17/60 OMAHA Deck Force DF 542-63-86 DOB   6-01-1942 Brenner, Warren F Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 515-25-75 Bresnahan, Thomas A Gr 3
ALBANY Ship Fitter SF 533-23-18 Breward, Thomas S Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   5-19-1932 03/22/51 DETROIT Machinist Mate MM 433-19-01 † Brewington, Carlen E Gr 2
07/15/53 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 454-20-59 Brewster, Jack Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman SH 641-86-85 Brewster, John T Gr 2
DOB  7-03-1932 01/15/51 ALBANY Machinist Mate MM 422-71-83 † Bricker, Gerald W Gr 2
Radarman RD b65-15-46 Bride, Joseph Michael Gr 4
DOB   5-02-1937 10/25/55 LITTLE ROCK Engineman EN 349-54-86 DOB   5-02-1937 Bridgeforth, Willie J Jr Gr 3
DOB   2-09-1925  Ship Fitter SF 659-30-67 VA Bridgeman, Lawrence  E Gr 2
06/26/54 ASHLAND KY Machinist Mate MM 441-07-84 Bridges, Edgar Gr 3
Damage Controlman DC 355-01-09 Briggs, Thomas Steven Gr 3
Boilerman BT 689-42-57 Britton, Robert W Gr 3
01/02/42 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 224-54-97 Broadbent, Fred William Gr 3
DOB 11-04-1915   Steward SD 272-05-78 VA Broadnax, Adolphus Gr 1
DOB   3-23-1930 Machinist Mate MM 331-53-17 † Broadway, Merle Eugene Gr 2
DOB 12-22-1928 Machinist Mate MM 248-16-64 † Brobst, Harold Raymond Jr Gr 3
DOB   8-07-1931 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 208-45-08 † Broder, Herbert Gr 2
DOB   2-15-1937 Officer OF 635963 DOB   2-15-1937 Broder, Robert A Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 10-22-1946 Cook CS 694-60-08 DOB 10-22-1946 Broe, Ronald Raymond Gr 4
DOB   4-24-1937 02/10/56 CHICAGO Electrician EM 489-37-46 DOB   4-24-1937 Bronzell, Gerald F Gr 2
Radioman RM b18-43-23 Brooks, Donald L Gr 3
06/15/55 CINCINNATI Unclassified Engineer  FN 282-15-44 Brooks, Eddie Gr 2
Deck Force DF b55-23-98 Brooks, John E Gr 3
Radioman RM 293-35-09 Brooks, William J Gr 1
DOB 10-26-1932 04/12/51 SPRINFIELD  MA Deck Force DF 436-00-82 † Brothwell, Dana J Gr 2
DOB   8-12-1930 10/21/48 SPRINFIELD  MA Boilerman BT 325-29-18 † Brothwell, Earl F Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 10-11-1936 09/29/55 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 902-28-03 DOB 10-11-1936 Brough, Dale R Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 313-40-96 Browers, Russell B Gr 2 Gr 3
1924 06/08/42 NASHVILLE Gunner's Mate GM 640-39-49 VA LETTER Brown, Charles Ford Gr 1
07/13/56 HOUSTON Signalman SM 515-46-30 Brown, Clarence C Gr 3 Gr 4
Postal Clerk PC b79-05-79 Brown, Clarence E Jr Gr 4
Deck Force DF b34-99-14 Brown, Colbert Jr Gr 3
06/29/56 NASHVILLE Boilerman BT 298-42-61 Brown, Dallas Larry Gr 4
Quartermaster  QM 336-89-62 Brown, Daniel Moses Gr 2
Deck Force DF b91-15-35 Brown, Edward  W K Gr 4
08/30/56 NEW YORK  NY Unclassified Engineer  FN 512-72-89 Brown, Edward L Jr Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC 423-35-56 Brown, Edward M Gr 2
01/23/56 PHILADELPHIA Quartermaster  QM 482-26-39 Brown, Gilbert R Gr 3
Deck Force DF 516-70-91 Brown, James E Gr 2 Gr 3
BOSTON Gunner's Mate GM 201-35-31 Brown, Joseph Edmund Gr 2
03/16/60 NASHVILLE Deck Force DF 536-01-45 Brown, Larry Dugl… Gr 3
Signalman SM 934-75-76 VA Brown, Miles Wilson  SMC Gr 2
DOB 12-27-1927 09/13/51 PORTLAND ME Deck Force DF 210-34-30 DOB 12-27-1927 Brown, Ormonde L Gr 2
DOB 12-18-1946 Boilerman BT 772-69-91 DOB 12-18-1946 Brown, Richard Earnest Gr 3
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 208-45-76 Brown, Robert A Jr Gr 2
Storekeeper SK 593-83-48 Brown, Robert Alvin Gr 3
11/08/48 MACON  GA Boatswain Mate BM 325-14-00 Brown, Robert C  (as RC) Gr 2
DOB   3-29-1931 05/27/51 Huntington  WV Gunner's Mate GM 426-19-61 VA Brown, Willie C Jr Gr 3
DOB 11-07-1938 01/30/58 DALLAS Storekeeper SK 521-27-76 DOB 11-07-1938 Brozgold, Marvin G Gr 2 Gr 3
12/28/50 BALTIMORE Unclassified Engineer  FN 426-50-53 Bruce, Harold M Gr 2
DOB   9-09-1921 08/21/41 OMAHA NE Radarman RD 316-82-09 † Bruce, John Thomas Gr 1
Boatswain Mate BM 902-30-43 Bruce, Vincent J Gr 3
DOB   1-17-1927 Boilerman BT 249-30-32 DOB   1-17-1927 Bruch, Walter Paul Gr 3
DOB   7-11-1942 Deck Force DF 585-66-54 VA Bruehl, Franklyn Ron Gr 3
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 208-45-77   Bruggemann, Frederick Gr 2
DOB  1-25-1939  01/02/58 JACKSONVILLE Radarman RD 518-84-02 VA Brundage, James Russell  RDC Gr 3
DOB   6-01-1915 12/16/35 MINNEAPOLIS Boilerman BT 328-40-91 † Brunelle, Edward Henry  BTC Gr 1
DOB   8-30-1936 08/14/56 DETROIT Engineman EN 493-92-34 VA Brunner, James E Gr 2
DOB   6-29-1932  09/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Steward SD 911-73-89 VA Bryan, John C  Gr 2
DOB   4-24-1944  Radioman RM 919-40-40 † Bryan, William Roy II Gr 3
DOB 10-06-1923 BOSTON Quartermaster  QM 201-97-29 DOB 10-06-1923 Bryant, Leonard M Jr Gr 2
Cook CS b53-88-28 Buchanan, Harold Leo Gr 4
DOB   7-13-1933 01/11/52 PITTSBURGH Quartermaster  QM 429-09-74 DOB   7-13-1933 Buchanan, James John Gr 2
06/28/55 BOSTON Unclassified Engineer  FN 902-18-88 Buchanan, Kenneth Gr 2
DOB   2-07-1920  Officer OF 760382 VA  Buck, Louis Eugene Jr Gr 4
03/28/51 KANSAS CITY Damage Controlman DC 345-66-14 Buck, William H Gr 2
DOB   2-21-1939 Quartermaster  QM 681-10-96 † Buckard, John Joseph Jr Gr 2
DOB   8-21-1928 10/20/48 KANSAS CITY Boilerman BT 344-89-59 DOB   8-21-1928 Buckley, Earl Edmund Gr 1
DOB   3-19-1943 Storekeeper SK 777-23-02 DOB   3-19-1943 Buckley, Patrick Joseph Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 775-54-83 Buehler, Albert B Jr Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM b84-30-67 Bufford, Michael Wil… Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   3-09-1943 04/01/60 JACKSONVILLE Radioman RM 519-28-70 VA Buirge, William Charles Gr 3
DOB   3-24-1948 Machinist Mate MM 998-25-37 DOB   3-24-1948 Buis, Steven Ray Gr 3
DOB 12-18-1922 Unclassified Engineer   EN3 > FN 612-84-96 † Bulle, Theodore Chester Gr 2
DOB   4-19-1923 12/02/42 DETROIT Gunner's Mate GM 312-58-99 † Bullock, Paul Lester Gr 1
05/24/56 BOSTON Gunner's Mate GM 902-50-89 7 NO BIRTHS Buonopane, David A Gr 2
Signalman SM b32-85-50 Burch, John Henry Gr 3
Electronic Technician ET d80-64-37 Burch, Stewart J Gr 4
DOB   2-29-1928 06/10/48 NEW YORK Radioman RM 718-58-14 VA Burchell, Wilfred E Gr 2
DOB 11-12-1928  Boatswain Mate BM 339-48-71 VA Burdock, Edward J Gr 2
DOB   9-18-1943 Boilerman BT 590-04-93 DOB   9-18-1943 Burger, Edward Raymond FWD Gr 4
DOB 10-11-1945  Torpedoman TM 350-79-98 VA Burgess, Gerald D Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM b10-55-72 Burgess, Kenneth Edw… Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 787-16-57 Burgett, Bernard E Gr 2
DOB   6-23-1929 Officer OF 554864 DOB   6-23-1929 Burgin, Joe Carter Jr  LCDR Gr 2
Active SS# Radioman RM Active SS# Burgund, Bernard Gr 4
10/06/55 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 902-29-22 Burke, Donald G Gr 4
Quartermaster  QM 920-10-16 Burke, John Henry Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM b49-07-55 Burke, John Joseph Jr Gr 4
Electronic Technician ET 590-23-97 Burke, Raymond Phillip Gr 3
Radioman RM 597-84-26 Burkhart, William J Gr 3
DOB 10-16-1920 08/24/39 BIRMINGHAM Boatswain Mate BM 272-21-48 † Burkhead, Thomas Scott Gr 1 Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 752-70-88 Burleigh, Gerald W Jr Gr 3
DOB   5-18-1930   03/06/51 BOSTON Electrician EM 900-53-65 VA Burlone, Donald J  EM3 Gr 2
DOB   9-03-1942 05/05/64 Washington DC Fire Controlman FC 689-46-09 DOB   9-03-1942 Burnes, David Kent Gr 3
05/31/49 CINCINNATI Sonarman SO 281-01-65 Burnett, William D Gr 2
03/15/58 HOUSTON Machinist Mate MM 522-99-33 Burns, Charles W Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 285-38-99 Burns, William B Gr 3
Signalman SM 486-32-20 Burrows, Thomas Patrick Gr 3
DOB   2-17-1938  09/12/56 CHICAGO Unclassified Engineer  FN 513-79-24 VA Burskey, Valentine Frederick Gr 2
Electrician EM 386-63-53 Burt, Donald R Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 567-48-75 Burt, Robert Lewis Gr 1
DOB   5-08-1921 BOSTON Electronic Technician ET 201-66-03 DOB   5-08-1921 Burt, William Leonard ETC Gr 2
12/13/56 NEW ORLEANS Machinist Mate MM 491-59-77 Burt, Willie S Gr 4
07/31/57 CHICAGO Electrician EM 521-01-83 Burton, Donald  "C" Gr 2
DOB   3-11-1915 02/02/42 SEATTLE Steward SD 381-21-74 † Burton, Jetty R Gr 1
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Radarman RD 208-45-92 Busch, Calvin Gr 2
10/13/54 JACKSONVILLE Gunner's Mate GM 444-70-36 Butler, David L Jr Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b75-01-99 Butler, Jerry Lynn Gr 4
DOB   1-15-1933 12/06/55 BUFFALO Ship Fitter SF 236-82-31 † Butlin, Thomas H Gr 2
01/08/47 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 568-17-48 Butterworth, Donald P Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 11-07-1939 Deck Force DF 486-42-35 DOB 11-07-1939 Buzzie, Lawrence Daniel Gr 2
Radarman RD b65-13-46 Bye, Lester Dean Gr 4
Postal Clerk TE 956-33-38 Byers, Ralph K Gr 2
05/03/56 COLUMBIA SC Engineman EN 483-66-16 Bynes, James L Gr 3
DOB   6-03-1947 Quartermaster  QM b38-08-98 LOG > e-mail Byrd, Robert Reed Gr 3
08/03/48 CINCINNATI Deck Force DF 280-89-79 Byrne, Clifford E Gr 1
Sonarman SO 434-25-28 Byrne, James P Gr 2
BORN C 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
765 in the Navy in the Navy Symbol C Rosters
VIEW
DOB 11-08-1930 09/10/51 BOSTON Cook CS 900-91-36 DOB 11-08-1930 Cabral, Alfred Jr Gr 2
Electrician EM 920-24-38 Cabrera, Emmanuel Y Gr 4
Deck Force DF 432-66-69 Cadden, Joseph E Jr Gr 2
I960 NASHVILLE Deck Force DF 536-04-63 Caezza, A J  "T"   Gr 3
Boilerman BT b41-26-72 Cahill, Francis Anthony Gr 3 Gr 4
01/03/57 PHILADELPHIA Damage Controlman DC 512-15-81 Cahoon, Theodore R Gr 2
Deck Force DF 918-11-43 Cain, Johnny Alton Gr 3
DOB   9-02-1928 Gunner's Mate GM 791-48-69 † Calabrase, Tony Gr 2
Cook CS 342-55-46 Caldwell, Elijah L Gr 2
DOB   1-11-1932 07/06/51 BOSTON Storekeeper SK 900-77-33 VA Callahan, Edward G Gr 2
07/11/55 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 479-20-99 Callahan, Francis G Gr 2
DOB   8-12-1943 Electrician EM 549-45-64 DOB   8-12-1943 Callahan, Gene Richard Gr 3
Deck Force DF 517-19-22 Callahan, Robert G Gr 2
01/10/52 NEW YORK  NY Sonarman SO 912-18-08   Callahan, Robert P Gr 2
09/13/51 PHILADELPHIA Sonarman SO 439-36-00 Callahan, William J Gr 2
DOB   2-04-1942 02/09/60 BIRMINGHAM Boatswain Mate BM 540-88-24 DOB   2-04-1942 Callender, Dale A Gr 3
DOB 10-28-1935 CHICAGO Radarman RD 489-45-93 † Calto, Thomas A Gr 2
Steward SD b96-52-74 Calugay, Modesto T Gr 4
DOB 10-07-1932 06/25/51 BOSTON Sonarman SO 900-72-37 DOB 10-07-1932 Cameron, Edward C    Bro Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC 376-27-97 Cameron, James S Gr 2
DOB 10-17-1928 06/14/48 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 752-74-49 VA Cameron, John Paisley Jr Bro Gr 2
02/27/52 PHILADELPHIA Machinist Mate MM 750-13-49 Camp, Joseph S Gr 2
DOB 11-09-1924 04/19/43 SEATTLE Radarman RD 890-23-73 † Campau, Joseph Read Gr 1
Engineman EN 238-97-71 Campbell, David H Gr 2
DOB 11-25-1918  Corpsman HM 346-72-05 † Campbell, Eber O Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b55-03-77 Campbell, Gary Steven Gr 3 Gr 4
Unclassified Engineer  FN 910-24-88 Campbell, Robert F Gr 2
Engineman EN b34-49-05 Campbell, Robert Wayne Gr 3 Gr 4
Torpedoman TM 465-25-29 Campbell, Thomas G Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b18-41-65 Campion, James Thomas Gr 3
DOB   1-25-1937 Officer OF 631665 DOB   1-25-1937 Campobasso, Joseph Paul Anthony Gr 2
DOB 10-18-1940 Deck Force DF 686-89-64 † Candiotti, Benjamin Gr 3
DOB 10-11-1930  06/30/48 LOS ANGELES Radarman RD 569-03-38 VA Candler, Charles V Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   6-15-1950 Gunner's Mate GM d88-31-07 DOB   6-15-1950 Canell, Darryl George Gr 4
DOB   4-06-1925 Gunner's Mate GM 829-40-40 VA Cannon, John Lyles Gr 2
DOB   6-24-1946 Radioman RM b40-11-89 DOB   6-24-1946 Cannon, Michael Joseph Gr 3
Boilerman BT b44-21-02 Cannon, Richard H Gr 4
DOB 12-11-1914  Quartermaster  QM 511-43-02 † Cantu, Angelo Villeg… Gr 3
DOB   9-07-1937 Steward SD 513-12-12 DOB   9-07-1937 Caparas, Rolando S Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-25-1947 Steward SD b96-27-28 DOB   4-25-1947 Capitulo, Noli Reyna… Gr 4
DOB   3-05-1945 Machinist Mate MM 681-35-77 DOB   3-05-1945 Caples, Ernest Edward Gr 3
DOB 10-18-1925  Officer OF 521312 † Capone, Lucien Jr  RADM Gr 2
DOB   9-01-1944 Steward SD b96-50-85 DOB   9-01-1944 Carabbacan, Freddie Duleng  Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   4-04-1943 06/23/60 RICHMOND Boilerman BT 532-27-49 † Carawan, Elvis Sisk Gr 2 Gr 3
LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 462-25-08 3 NO BIRTH Cardi, Richard Gr 2
DOB 10-01-1925 Cook CS 906-85-22 † Carentz, Carmine Joseph Gr 2
DOB   1-10-1943 Electronic Technician ET 693-33-85 DOB   1-10-1943 Carey, James Daniel Gr 3
Deck Force DF 545-68-66 Carey, William F Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
06/16/59 SEATTLE Boilerman BT 390-08-51 Carley, Donald W Gr 4
Radarman RD b10-06-20 Carlson, James Stephen Gr 3
DOB   1-20-1934 Boilerman BT 495-99-41 DOB   1-20-1934 Carlyle, Robert J Gr 2
DOB   2-19-1907   05/11/34 SAN DIEGO Boatswain Mate BM 371-71-48 VA Carney, Aloysius Joseph  BMC Gr 1
Machinist Mate MM 519-60-29 Carney, Lee Edward Gr 3
Postal Clerk PC 542-90-66 Carosella, Albert P Jr Gr 3
DOB   7-25-1926  Officer OF 565948 VA Carosia, Joseph John  CDR Gr 3
Torpedoman TM 829-87-66 Carpenter, S T Jr Gr 2
DOB 11-19-1933 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Engineman EN 208-44-95 DOB 11-19-1933 Carpezzi, Leonard J Gr 2
Radarman RD 770-97-72 Carr, Clyde Russell Gr 3
09/13/51 PHILADELPHIA Radarman RD 439-35-97 Carr, George J Gr 2
08/03/65 BUFFALO Deck Force DF 138-20-82 Carrick, James Michael Gr 3
Cook CS 212-39-43 Carrigan, Joseph W Jr Gr 2
Engineman EN 893-46-92 Carroll, Bruce B Gr 2
DOB   1-26-1923 Officer OF 447187 † Carroll, Thomas Francis  CDR Gr 2
DOB  2-01-1932 02/28/50 SPRINFIELD  MA Machinist Mate MM 325-40-27 DOB  2-01-1932 Carron, Theodore Louis Gr 2
Torpedoman TM 890-33-51 Carson, Jack A Gr 2
09/12/55 RALIEGH Machinist Mate MM 480-51-13 Carson, James B Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 423-51-47 Carson, Neil E Gr 2
DOB 11-21-1937 Gunner's Mate GM 552-20-30 DOB 11-21-1937 Cartee, Henry E Gr 2
DOB 12-15-1925 03/02/43 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 657-38-85 VA Carter George D Gr 1
Boatswain Mate BM b10-02-85 Carter, David Ernest Gr 3
10/05/48 MACON  GA Fire Controlman FC 325-11-77 Carter, George T Jr Gr 1 Gr 2
Boilerman BT b38-06-48 Carter, Gerald Eugene Gr 3 Gr 4
Ship Fitter SF 210-62-05 Carter, Glenn M  SFC Gr 3
07/25/52 04/09/52 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 445-31-66 Carter, Jack W Gr 2
DOB   5-16-1938 05/19/55 BOSTON Deck Force DF 902-15-16 DOB   5-16-1938 Carter, Paul A Gr 2
02/28/50 DETROIT Unclassified Engineer  FN 327-65-53 Carter, Robert A Gr 2
Sonarman SO 599-34-80 Carter, Robert Harri… Gr 3
03/24/48 DALLAS Unclassified Engineer  FN 996-51-22 Carter, Roy E Jr Gr 1
Sonarman SO b32-97-70 Carter, William Alvin Gr 3
DOB 11-13-1925 12/01/43 INDIANAPOLIS Radioman RM 865-05-76 VA Carter, Willie Jr Gr 3
08/15/57 NEW YORK  NY Radioman RM 517-54-02 Carton, Richard A Gr 2
11/30/60 BOSTON Deck Force DF 903-60-19 Caruso, Anthony D Gr 3
06/06/55 LOUISVILLE Yeoman YN 289-23-23 Carvin, Gerald E Gr 2
DOB   8-27-1942 Sonarman SO 531-26-54 DOB   8-27-1942 Casalenuovo, Anthony J Gr 3
DOB   3-19-1948 Quartermaster  QM b72-48-72 DOB   3-19-1948 Cascante, Richard  (A) Gr 3
Jan-29 05/20/48 San Francisco Radarman RD 799-11-88 Jan-29 Case, Dwight L Gr 1 Gr 2
Electrician EM b40-46-41 Casey, Harry Frederick Gr 3
04/23/47 SPRINFIELD  MA Unclassified Engineer  FN 582-07-97 Casey, James W Gr 1
DOB   5-10-1925 Steward SD 971-28-32 VA Cash, Leon Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   8-11-1932 01/19/56 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 488-06-19 † Casiano, Raymond Jr Gr 2
DOB   9-05-1945 Electrician EM 771-51-65 † Casida, Jerry Wayne Gr 3
DOB   6-15-1930 Deck Force DF 227-57-31 † Casler, Edward L Gr 1
03/07/57 BUFFALO Unclassified Engineer  FN 237-06-064 Cassell, Charles L Gr 2
Radarman RD 686-69-42 Cassidy, Brendan D Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 464-24-58 Cassidy, Thomas Henry Gr 2
Storekeeper SK b14-49-97 Cassidy, Timothy Pat… Gr 3
DOB   1-14-1937 04/07/55 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 902-12-84 † Cassista, Robert Francis Gr 2
DOB   8-28-1933 09/11/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 421-97-87 † Castaldo, Dominick J Gr 2
DOB 12-15-1926   Deck Force DF 567-52-97 VA Castillo, Carlos Gr 1
DOB   9-03-1945 Boilerman BT No SERVICE# DOB   9-03-1945 Casto, Phillip R Gr 2
DOB   2-08-1929 06/30/48 KANSAS CITY Sonarman SO 344-79-53 DOB   2-08-1929 Castor, Clarence Ray Jr Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   1-13-1940 Steward SD 537-80-74 DOB   1-13-1940 Castro, Danilo S Gr 4
DOB   6-11-1939   Exective Officer OF-XO 641574 VA Caswell, Gordon Charles  CDR Gr 3
Deck Force DF 681-92-72 Catalano, Joseph John Gr 3
10/24/51 BOSTON Deck Force DF 900-98-60 Cataldo, Frank R Gr 2
DOB   2-11-1932 04/09/52 MINNEAPOLIS Sonarman SO 550-71-70 † Catcher, David Gr 2
01/01/47 NEW YORK Gunner's Mate GM 227-44-29 VA Cates, Elliott T  GM1 Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   8-10-1946 Gunner's Mate GM 770-46-70 DOB   8-10-1946 Catlin, Richard Joseph Gr 3
DOB   4-11-1947 Officer OF Active SS# Caton, James Hal Gr 4
DOB   9-05-1942 Storekeeper SK 542-90-57 † Caucci, Anthony L Gr 3
DOB   4-07-1933 03/09/56 PITTSBURGH Unclassified Engineer  FN 926-43-73 DOB   4-07-1933 Cavacini, Theodore G Gr 2
DOB   1-15-1936 02/08/56 SPRINFIELD  MA Electrician EM 487-53-74 DOB   1-15-1936 Cavanna, Frank B Gr 2
DOB   2-25-1948 Signalman SM b36-66-46 DOB   2-25-1948 Caveness, Willie Herbert Jr Gr 4
DOB   5-18-1945 Electronic Technician ET 774-01-51 DOB   5-18-1945 Cavosie, Joseph Robert Gr 3
DOB   6-05-1940 Steward SD b96-10-88 DOB   6-05-1940 Cayujan, Bernardo B Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   8-03-1926 09/10/43 Oklahoma City Boatswain Mate BM 671-74-76 † Caywood, Melvin James Jr Gr 1
DOB   5-27-1923   Boilerman BT 243-93-21 VA Cerar, William J  BTC Gr 2
DOB   7-21-1944 Cook CS 591-33-68 DOB   7-21-1944 Cestone, Michael John Gr 3
DOB 10-15-1923 10/27/42 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 244-62-73 † Chaffee, Arthur Cyrus Gr 1
DOB   8-10-1941 03/24/60 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 543-58-85 DOB   8-10-1941 Chaillou, Richard P Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 11-07-1934 08/16/55 RICHMOND Damage Controlman DC 478-51-21 † Chambers, Delbert W Gr 2
10/05/48 LITTLE ROCK   Deck Force DF 347-87-61 Chambers, Robert L Gr 1
01/30/56 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 489-33-96 Champion, Lawrence G Gr 2
03/26/48 JACKSONVILLE   Electrician EM 558-28-61 VA Chancey, Paul William Gr 3
DOB   4-24-1924 02/20/43 ATLANTA  Fire Controlman FC 832-24-50 DOB   4-24-1924 Chandler, Horace G Gr 1
Ship Fitter - Carpenter SF 891-88-43 VA LETTER Chang, Wah C Gr 1
Unclassified Engineer  FN 986-97-93 Chapman, Billy R Gr 1
DOB   8-30-1938 02/09/56 PORTLAND ME Deck Force DF 491-21-11 DOB   8-30-1938 Charette, Donald P Gr 2
DOB   5-11-1932 09/19/50 BOSTON Ship Fitter SF 900-24-41 DOB   5-11-1932 Chartier, Leonard R Gr 2
DOB 10-04-1925   10/27/42 NEW YORK  NY Ship's Serviceman SH 225-19-42 VA Chasmar, Gerald J Gr 1 Gr 2
Deck Force DF 314-69-37 VA LETTER Cheek, Louis Jr Gr 1
DOB   6-05-1932 09/11/51 NEW YORK  NY Torpedoman TM 421-98-32 † Chegwidden, William H Gr 2
DOB   7-20-1938 Officer OF 641576 DOB   7-20-1938 Chenard, John Henry Gr 3
Torpedoman TM 385-53-84 Chenoweth, Frank Gr 2
CA - OR Quartermaster  QM 472-67-35 CA - OR Cherry, Lawrence E Gr 2
DOB   7-16-1921 Officer OF 165255 DOB   7-16-1921 Chester, Raymond Michael  CDR Gr 1 Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET 277-24-83 Chester, William Rubyn Gr 2
DOB   7-22-1938 07/23/55 LITTLE ROCK Ship's Serviceman SH 349-43-79 DOB   7-22-1938 Chestnutt, Willie Harold Jr Gr 3
DOB   7-28-1948 Boatswain Mate BM b11-40-14 DOB   7-28-1948 Chicca, John Joseph Gr 3
DOB   5-08-1947 Radarman RD b51-45-69 DOB   5-08-1947 Chiesa, Anthony Step… Gr 3
Electrician EM 525-21-56 Chilson, Robert P Gr 3
DOB 12-02-1919 07/11/39 DALLAS Gunner's Mate GM 356-15-17 † Chilton, James Ancel Gr 1
DOB 10-09-1929 Officer OF 511461 DOB 10-09-1929 Chilton, Ralph Eugene Gr 2
12/24/42 DALLAS   Steward SD 617-58-52 † Chivers, Willie Hugh Gr 2
DOB   3-21-1925 Fire Controlman FC 667-19-65 † Chlost, Joseph T Gr 3
DOB   3-12-1922  Steward SD 987-03-66 VA Choice, Namon Gr 3
DOB   6-15-1941 Unclassified Engineer  FN 697-10-14 DOB   6-15-1941 Chorman, Frank J Gr 3
DOB   2-18-1934 05/26/52 BOSTON Deck Force BT 901-28-49 DOB   2-18-1934 Chouinard, Henry G Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-15-1939  Officer OF 648558 † Christensen, Boake William Gr 3
Radarman RD b87-15-39 Christensen, Dean  "C" Gr 4
Boatswain Mate BM 372-83-30 Christensen, Donald L Gr 1 Gr 2
Deck Force DF 301-36-69 Christensen, Robert W Gr 1
DOB   7-22-1929 03/15/48 SALT LAKE CITY Sonarman SO 369-14-92 DOB   7-22-1929 Christensen, Sterle Wesley Gr 1 Gr 2
09/24/59 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 540-71-39 Christensen, Willard J Gr 2
02/03/54 ALBANY Deck Force DF 443-82-02 Christian, Gordon K Gr 2
DOB   7-22-1939 01/26/57 SPRINFIELD  MA Fire Controlman FC 487-74-71 DOB   7-22-1939 Christianson, Paul V Gr 2
DOB   2-21-1939 04/26/58 BOSTON Sonarman SO 902-90-50 DOB   2-21-1939 Christie, Stephen H Gr 2
DOB   6-25-1937   11/09/55 OMAHA Interior Communication IC 319-65-45 † Christnot, Ralph F Gr 3
05/22/39 SEATTLE Fire Controlman FC 385-63-94 VA LETTER Church, James Ramsay Gr 1
1933 06/29/51 PORTLAND ME Unclassified Engineer  FN 210-29-73 1933 Churchill, Donald H Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman SH b54-97-26 Churchill, Gary Earl Gr 4
DOB   9-24-1936 Storekeeper SK 996-64-98 DOB   9-24-1936 Cianchini, Luis F Gr 2 Gr 3
08/29/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 421-93-03 Ciarmella, Daniel Gr 2
Deck Force DF 329-70-27 Cieminski, Patrick L Gr 1
DOB 12-16-1939 10/01/58 CHICAGO Interior Communication IC 530-92-84 † Cihon, Lee A Gr 2
Cook CS 777-90-73 Cimino, Frank Jr Gr 3
DOB   8-24-1942 Officer OF 684393 DOB   8-24-1942 Cisek, Peter John Gr 3
11/17/55 ASHLAND KY Electronic Technician ET 484-76-22 Clark, Bernard H Gr 2
01/15/57 LOS ANGELES Boilerman BT 493-30-01 Clark, Buddy L Gr 2
Damage Controlman DC b10-99-55 Clark, Dennis Ray Gr 3
DOB   8-25-1932 03/01/50 PHILADELPHIA Machinist Mate MM 416-98-47 DOB   8-25-1932 Clark, Donald A Gr 2
08/10/51 BUFFALO Deck Force DF 235-93-02 Clark, Donald L Gr 2
07/13/51 BOSTON Deck Force DF 900-79-29 Clark, George T Gr 2
Postal Clerk TE 301-46-70 Clark, Homer O Jr Gr 1
02/28/48 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 568-83-33 Clark, Jack E Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b34-58-26 Clark, James Melvin Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 368-26-26 Clark, Jesse N Gr 2
06/13/60 MACON  GA Cook CS 532-67-89 Clark, Joseph Earl Jr Gr 4
DOB   3-04-1929   09/04/47 RICHMOND   Fire Controlman FC 266-95-14 VA Clark, Mervin Herbert  FTC Gr 2
06/29/60 PHILADELPHIA Signalman SM 544-62-25 Clark, Richard George Gr 3
06/09/58 RALIEGH Machinist Mate MM 528-11-82 Clark, Samuel A Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   3-26-1941 Officer OF 683486 DOB   3-26-1941 Clark, Terrell Irvin Gr 3 Gr 4
Sonarman SO 477-83-03 Clark, Wilbur W Gr 3
01/29/59 BALTIMORE Disbursing Clerk DK 524-54-88 Clark, William R Jr Gr 2
DOB 10-17-1924  03/09/43 Electronic Technician ET 821-24-91 VA Class, James S Gr 1
04/29/58 BUFFALO Machinist Mate MM 237-21-79 Class, Robert E Gr 3
DOB   6-24-1946 Sonarman SO b52-81-65 DOB   6-24-1946 Classey, Donald John Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   6-02-1950 Boilerman BT b85-81-81 DOB   6-02-1950 Clause, Douglas Bruce Gr 4
DOB   2-05-1930 02/05/48 PITTSBURGH Machinist Mate MM 791-99-52 † Claycomb, Joseph Walla Gr 3
DOB   6-06-1929   09/08/48 SALT LAKE CITY Storekeeper SK 369-23-37 † Clayton, James B Gr 2
Deck Force DF 347-50-94 † Clayton, Otha E Gr 1
DOB   3-28-1930 Radarman RD 340-07-15 † Claytor, Joseph T Gr 2
Deck Force DF 465-48-52 Cleaveland, Richard A Gr 2
Deck Force DF 366-01-20 Clem, Harold W Gr 2
DOB   1-05-1931 12/12/49 ST LOUIS   Radarman RD 340-36-38 VA Clement, Leon Ray Gr 2
Electrician EM 288-93-99 Clements, John E Gr 2
DOB   1-19-1934 07/08/53 San Francisco Machinist Mate MM 440-32-93 † Clifton, Clifford E Gr 2
DOB   8-17-1929  07/16/48 DES MOINES Radarman RD 323-57-30 VA Cline, Robert E Gr 2
DOB   2-17-1940 Officer OF 678903 DOB   2-17-1940 Cloherty, Thomas Michael Gr 3
DOB   9-25-1946 Sonarman SO 776-43-06 DOB   9-25-1946 Close, Dale Ray Gr 3
Deck Force DF 514-68-08 Close, Gary L Gr 2
DOB   7-08-1934 09/07/51 SPRINFIELD  MA Deck Force DF 436-15-94 † Cloutier, Paul E Gr 2
DOB 11-26-1919 Machinist Mate MM 346-75-64 VA Cloyd, Ernest Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN 284-04-87 Coates, James W Gr 1
Deck Force DF 315-65-99 Coates, Leroy J Gr 1
Unclassified Engineer  FN 347-46-34 Coats, Ernest J Gr 1
Deck Force DF 591-48-30 Coats, Lloyd Albert Gr 3
07/19/65 CHICAGO Quartermaster  QM 998-89-89 Cobb, James David Gr 3
Radarman RD b65-86-35 Cochran, Randolph Le… Gr 4
Deck Force DF 233-13-18 Cockayne, Donald R Gr 2
DOB   5-28-1936 12/12/52 CHICAGO Torpedoman TM 442-80-12 DOB   5-28-1936 Cody, Robert J Gr 2
01/13/42 BOSTON Boilerman BT 202-14-90 Coffey, George Francis Gr 2
07/03/58 NASHVILLE Radarman RD 526-29-32 VA Coffey, John Matthew Jr  RDC Gr 3
NO DOB  ?  ? Deck Force DF 591-28-58 NO DOB  ?  ? Coffey, Robert Patrick Gr 3
Deck Force DF 910-31-08 Coffey, Wilbur Gr 2
DOB   4-29-1925 07/24/42 PORTLAND OR Cook CS 393-69-97 VA Coffman, Norman R Gr 1
Corpsman HM 119-09-14 Cofield, Rudolph Val Gr 3
DOB 12-23-1939 Officer OF 674179 DOB 12-23-1939 Cohen, William David Gr 3
Boilerman BT 871-94-76 Cohn, Herbert Gr 2
Deck Force DF 575-70-47 Coker, Edwin Gr 2
DOB   3-26-1922 09/27/40 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 223-86-15 † Colantuono, Joseph William MMC Gr 1
05/22/53 BIRMINGHAM Deck Force DF 443-41-79 Colburn, Bobby R Gr 2
09/24/57 SPRINFIELD  MA Electrician EM 487-77-71 Cole, Arthur E Gr 3
08/15/55 COLUMBUS OH Unclassified Engineer  FN 572-66-97 Cole, Jon D Gr 2
Cook CS 691-32-82 Cole, Kenneth William Gr 3
07/28/55 CHICAGO Unclassified Engineer  FN 479-24-84 Cole, Neil E Gr 2
06/29/48 HELENA  MT Radarman RD 555-24-31 Cole, Robert E Gr 1
DOB   1-04-1929  11/01/46 NEW YORK Radioman RM 227-40-30 VA Colella, Herbert J Gr 1
11/05/57 JACKSONVILLE Yeoman YN 518-82-27 Coleman, Roger W Gr 3
DOB   4-30-1940 Officer OF 657282 DOB   4-30-1940 Coleman, William Edward Gr 3
02/09/48 DETROIT Ship's Serviceman SH 954-66-24 Collard, Calvin J Gr 2 Gr 3
03/28/58 LOS ANGELES Fire Controlman FC 522-16-54 Collins, Allan Gr 2 Gr 3
07/28/52 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 464-15-50   Collins, Edward Gr 2
10/29/48 NEW ORLEANS Deck Force DF 988-36-54 Colvin, Lindy W Gr 2
10/04/48 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 364-61-67 Combs, "F" "D" Gr 1 Gr 2
09/11/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 421-98-19 Combs, Raymond A Gr 2
Storekeeper SK b65-18-96 Combs, Richard William Gr 4
01/01/47 NEW ORLEANS Boilerman BT 276-39-50 VA LETTER Comeaux, Paul C Gr 1
DOB   1-29-1931 Steward SD 276-22-71 DOB   1-29-1931 Comeaux, Willie M Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET 592-10-83 Comfort, Terrence Jay Gr 3
Storekeeper SK 530-29-89 Condrick, Thomas V Gr 3
DOB   8-13-1929 04/02/48 DETROIT Deck Force DF 954-71-83 VA Connell, Hubert E Jr Gr 1
DOB   8-21-1931 Officer OF 574489 † Connelly, John Joseph  Gr 2
DOB   9-26-1930 09/22/48 CHICAGO Electronic Technician ET 302-86-07 DOB   9-26-1930 Conner, Howard Emmet Gr 2
Cook CS 225-59-18 Conners, Walter J Gr 1
DOB   2-20-1930 10/16/48 BOSTON Gunner's Mate GM 752-89-75 † Connon, Richard C Gr 2
06/06/58 COLUMBIA SC Machinist Mate MM 523-68-29 Connor, Dean Wayne Gr 3
Deck Force DF 494-34-26 Connor, George D Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 594-63-83 Connors, Joseph Louis Gr 3
10/20/37 BUFFALO Torpedoman TM 234-17-05 VA LETTER Conny, Frank Charles  TMC Gr 1 Gr 2
04/22/38 TEANECK NJ Radioman RM 402-87-32 Conover, Warren John Gr 2
01/30/59 COLUMBUS OH Boilerman BT 524-35-21 Conrad, Gary A Gr 2 Gr 3
02/27/59 SAN ANTONIO Signalman SM 534-63-93 Conrad, Gerald C Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
01/18/55 BOSTON Storekeeper SK 902-04-59 Conroy, James D Gr 2
DOB   2-18-1950 Gunner's Mate GM b16-26-03 DOB   2-18-1950 Considine, Francis Michael Gr 3
DOB   5-31-1935 01/17/55 DETROIT Interior Communication IC 459-48-37 DOB   5-31-1935 Conway, Francis James Jr Gr 2
Electronic Technician ET b59-69-02 Conway, Thomas Francis Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-26-1945 Yeoman YN 590-36-92 DOB   5-26-1945 Cook, Donnal Charles   Twin Gr 3
Electronic Technician ET b51-25-39 Cook, Frederick Arthur Gr 3 Gr 4
10/22/48 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 302-94-55 Cook, Jack Gr 2
DOB   8-11-1940 06/09/58 COLUMBUS OH Machinist Mate MM 524-24-91 † Cook, Larry  D Gr 2
03/20/48 HOUSTON Radarman RD 361-13-68 Cook, Luther W Jr Gr 1
Deck Force DF 789-35-65 Cook, Michael D Gr 3
DOB   5-26-1945 Yeoman YN 590-36-91 DOB   5-26-1945 Cook, Ronnal Elonzo     Twin Gr 3
DOB 12-19-1929 Officer OF 554890 DOB 12-19-1929 Cooke, Robert Alexander  CDR Gr 2
Deck Force DF 284-00-04 Cooper, Henry H Gr 1
DOB   7-31-1929 03/19/48 NASHVILLE   Radarman RD 296-75-26 † Cooper, James E Gr 1 Gr 2
Gunner's Mate GM 698-59-71 Cooper, Theodore "J" Gr 3
DOB 12-11-1948 Electrician EM b88-29-41 DOB 12-11-1948 Corcoran, Craig Stephen Gr 3
DOB   3-30-1934 11/01/51 ALBANY Yeoman YN 461-55-00 DOB   3-30-1934 Corcoran, James H Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 455-76-97 Corliss, Leland M Jr Gr 2
DOB   2-16-1929 03/25/48 CINCINNATI Deck Force DF 280-79-55 DOB   2-16-1929 Corman, Knight Gr 2
08/25/58 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 528-29-70 Cornish, Charles K Gr 2 Gr 3
Steward SD b96-10-93 Corpuz, Salvador I Gr 3
DOB   7-28-1934 Sonarman SO 334-15-65 † Corrick, Theodore Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   8-08-1928 Unclassified Engineer  FN 752-01-61 DOB   8-08-1928 Corrigan, Francis J Jr Gr 1
DOB   3-08-1941 03/10/59 LOUISVILLE Electrician EM 289-79-22 DOB   3-08-1941 Corum, Donnie Gor Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 10-03-1926 Fire Controlman FC 343-26-45 † Corvi, Charles Benjamin Gr 1
Deck Force DF 472-21-49 #### Corwin, Warren M Gr 2
1952 Electrician EM b91-11-80 1952 Cossey, Thomas Eugene Jr Gr 4
Radarman RD 661-30-96 no birth Costa, Alan Barry Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM 517-13-47 35 birth Costello,  Louis R Gr 2
01/24/56 MINNEAPOLIS Boilerman BT 483-07-64 576 birth Costello, James L Gr 2
DOB 12-07-1938 06/29/56 PHILADELPHIA Radioman RM 511-98-69 DOB 12-07-1938 Coston, Sylvester A Gr 3
Radioman RM Active SS# 45 BIRTH Cota, Richard Al… Gr 4
Radarman RD b86-78-99 56 BIRTH Cothran, Robert D Gr 4
DOB   4-24-1930 06/29/48 ALBUQUERQUE Sonarman SO 229-10-01 DOB   4-24-1930 Cotter, Monty Leroy SOC Gr 1 Gr 2
07/02/54 COLUMBIA SC Corpsman HM 446-47-70 67 BIRTH Cottingham, John L Gr 4
DOB   1-06-1947 Machinist Mate MM 778-50-57 † Cottingim, Lloyd Falcon Gr 3
Electronic Technician ET 914-85-80 Cottrell, Dennis Earl Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 717-64-43 Coulter, Alexander B Gr 3
DOB   7-03-1926 Officer OF 521358 DOB   7-03-1926 Counts, Stanley Thomas RADM Gr 2
09/23/48 BIRMINGHAM Deck Force DF 253-50-78 Cowden, Charles R Gr 1
Maintance Maintance AV 694-51-33 Cowie, Grant Eugene III Gr 3
09/23/59 SAN ANTONIO Storekeeper SK 534-69-77 Cox, Freddie Maurice Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 527-02-99 Cox, Gordon L Gr 2 Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b43-96-43 Cox, Paul Thomas Gr 3
Storekeeper SK 510-84-42 Cox, Richard I Gr 2 Gr 3
10/02/39 RALIEGH Boilerman BT 262-39-69 Cox, Thomas Arnold Gr 2
DOB 11-23-1945 07/15/65 CINCINNATI Electronic Technician ET 779-05-76 DOB 11-23-1945 Coyle, Robert Eugene Gr 3
09/15/59 PITTSBURGH Radioman RM 538-80-48 Coyle, Thomas Leyda… Gr 3
10/06/48 KANSAS CITY Quartermaster  QM 344-88-28 Crabtree, Albert Ray Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   2-10-1942   09/03/59 NASHVILLE Radarman RD 535-93-56 VA Crabtree, David Allen Gr 3
DOB   2-14-1912 Officer OF 432462 † Craig, Donald W  LCDR Gr 2
Deck Force DF d89-78-12 Craig, John Anthony Gr 4
DOB   2-02-1929 Machinist Mate MM 754-06-61 † Craigmiles, Alonzo W Gr 2 Gr 3
05/31/55 INDIANAPOLIS Yeoman YN 965-63-89 Craigmyle, James P Gr 2
04/29/49 OMAHA Boatswain Mate BM 318-39-21 Cramer, Marvyn Henry Gr 2 Gr 3
Sonarman SO 773-86-43 Crandall, Roland Ray Gr 3
DOB   9-18-1950 Deck Force DF b82-08-88 DOB   9-18-1950 Cranor, Lee Allen Gr 4
10/23/57 ALBUQUERQUE Machinist Mate MM 523-35-91 VA Crate, Bernard L  MMC Gr 4
Ship Fitter - Pipefitter SF 913-21-56 Crawford, Bruce Wari… Gr 3
Deck Force DF 139-06-34 Crawford, Charles Jo... Jr Gr 3
06/16/42 CHARLESTON WV Boilerman BT 522-87-24 Crawford, Fred Lee Gr 2
DOB 10-04-1931 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 208-44-74 Crawford, James P Gr 2
Deck Force DF b91-15-34 Crawford, Larrie R Gr 4
DOB   1-09-1949 Fire Controlman FC b54-63-50 DOB   1-09-1949 Crawford, Terry Ray      FTC Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-16-1929 12/02/47 BUFFALO  Boilerman BT 235-07-31 VA Crayton, John Joseph  BT1 Gr 3
Deck Force DF 588-30-49 Creller, Harold Thomas Jr Gr 3
DOB 12-19-1944 Deck Force DF 595-59-05 † Cremeans, Homer Albert Gr 3
DOB 11-25-1914 PHILADELPHIA Machinist Mate MM 417-78-19 DOB 11-25-1914 Crerar, James A  MMC Gr 2
DOB   8-10-1928 Radarman RD 990-48-52 DOB   8-10-1928 Cress, Wallace Ray Gr 1
DOB   8-19-1933 01/03/52 PORTLAND ME Sonarman SO 210-38-67 † Cressey, Richard C Gr 2
DOB   9-19-1920 PITTSBURGH Torpedoman TM 250-78-29 † Crevar, Milan Gr 1
Fire Controlman FC 301-30-30 Crews, Charles L Gr 1
Quartermaster  QM b33-18-38 Crews, Theodore T III Gr 3
DOB 10-25-1948 Deck Force DF b60-41-51 VA Crider, Francis Michael Gr 3
Radioman RM 479-71-12 Criggall, Brian J Gr 3
DOB   7-06-1936 Ship Fitter SF 971-95-79 † Crim, Frank Theodore Jr  SFC Gr 4
DOB 12-13-1929  Officer OF 606565 VA Crissman, Daniel McCarthy  LT Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b84-40-43 Crockett, James Edward Gr 4
Deck Force DF 686-97-17 Crosby, Robert Earl Gr 3
Deck Force DF 568-06-80 Crosby, Robert R Gr 1
04/17/40 BUFFALO Boatswain Mate BM 234-24-52 Cross, Harold Thomas Jr Gr 2
Oct-47 Boilerman BT b48-30-76 Oct-47 Cross, James Robert Gr 3
04/10/51 BUFFALO Boilerman BT 235-80-39 VA Crowe, Donald E Gr 2
DOB   5-15-1921   Damage Controlman DC 602-08-02 † Crowe, Norman H Gr 2
DOB 11-15-1947 Machinist Mate MM 119-09-15 DOB 11-15-1947 Crum, Harold Morton Gr 3
DOB   3-13-1943   11/27/62 Machinist Mate MM 687-11-31 VA Crump, Tommy DeWain Gr 3
Deck Force DF 539-40-25 Crusco,  Samuel A Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
Steward SD 467-93-74 Cruz, Efren D Gr 2
Boilerman BT Active SS# Cruz, Joaquin Ca… Gr 4
Steward SD 476-23-35 Cruz, Licerio D Gr 3
DOB   3-03-1942 Officer OF 713387 DOB   3-03-1942 Culberson, Wade Hamilton Gr 3
07/10/51 BOSTON Deck Force DF 900-78-21 Cullen, Hugh T Gr 2
DOB   7-23-1929 Engineman EN 488-33-03 VA Cullen, Walter K Gr 2
 QM vs CS Quartermaster  QM 913-51-67 Cullen, William Jr  QM vs CS Gr 3
DOB   3-25-1938 11/01/56 BALTIMORE Corpsman HM 488-45-56 † Culler, William E Gr 2
DOB   2-02-1933 08/26/52 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 464-25-51 † Cullinane, Brendan A Gr 2
DOB   6-14-1917  Officer OF 202066 † Culp, James Daniel  CDR Gr 1 Gr 2
Sonarman SO 361-00-04 Culver, Kenneth R Gr 1
Storekeeper SK 290-23-77 Cunningham, Edward E Gr 3
10/05/48 LITTLE ROCK   Deck Force DF 347-87-54 Cunningham, Jack David Gr 1
Yeoman YN 771-04-30 Cunningham, James Gr 3
DOB   1-19-1914  Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 78850 † Cunningham, Thomas Donald  CAPT Gr 1 Gr 2
NO DOB ?  ? Interior Communication IC 544-84-19 NO DOB ?  ? Cuomo, Ralph   Gr 3
10/21/53 BOSTON Radarman RD 901-72-62 Curley, Edward F Gr 2
07/24/57 ALBANY Radarman RD 514-08-46 Curley, Richard T  Gr 2
08/17/55 BUFFALO Cook CS 236-72-62 Curran, Donald I Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 323-01-75 Curran, James E Gr 1
DOB   8-28-1929 Officer OF 488714 DOB   8-28-1929 Curry, Blaine C Gr 2
Deck Force DF b23-59-99 Curry, Clifford S Gr 4
Ship's Serviceman SH 437-73-19 Curtis, John W Jr Gr 4
Boilerman BT b11-74-51 Cushing, Dana Richard Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   1-04-1930 04/05/48 DENVER Boilerman BT 372-97-20 DOB   1-04-1930 Cuthbert, Charles C Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 11-24-1950   Unclassified Engineer  FN d40-58-46 † Cutlip, David Wayne Gr 4
DOB   9-06-1946  Ship's Serviceman SH b10-70-57 DOB   9-06-1946  Czapor, Joseph Edward Gr 3
DOB   1-08-1921 09/04/40 PHILADELPHIA Boilerman BT 243-75-46 † Czatynski, Stephen W Gr 2
DOB   7-30-1946  Gunner's Mate GM 693-07-01 VA Czepiel, Richard Alan Gr 3
DOB 12-26-1916   Exective Officer OF-XO 82252 VA Czerwonky, Andreas Robert  CDR Gr 1 Gr 2
BORN D 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
in the Navy in the Navy Symbol D Rosters
VIEW
DOB   3-12-1931 04/01/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-05-73 DOB   3-12-1931 Daansen, Adrian J Gr 1
DOB   8-15-1924  Gunner's Mate GM 871-74-07 VA Dacar, Daniel L   GMMC Gr 2
DOB 12-15-1939 03/26/58 PHILADELPHIA Radarman RD 523-85-56 DOB 12-15-1939 Dahrouge, William C Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 10-31-1929 06/12/50 PITTSBURGH Cook CS 365-42-71 DOB 10-31-1929 Dalicandro, Nicholas R Gr 3
Steward SD 513-15-20 Dalit, Abraham Jose Gr 3
DOB   8-19-1925  Radioman RM 659-80-72 VA Dalton, Frank Edward Sr Gr 3
Steward SD 455-12-09 DOB   4-23-1933 Daluz, Medardo F Gr 3
04/10/51 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 722-66-33 Daly, James L Gr 2
Interior Communication IC d82-21-14 22 NO BIRTH Dame, Michael Go… Gr 4
Deck Force DF 695-92-99 Damron, Johnny Raymond Gr 3
DOB   4-07-1947 Electronic Technican ET b10-41-71 DOB   4-07-1947 Dana, Richard Jay Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-01-1946 Signalman SM 697-14-18 VA Danahy, John William Gr 3
Yeoman YN 891-89-17 Dang, Harold Kim C Gr 1
06/30/55 BOSTON Deck Force DF 902-19-54 Danico, Richard R Gr 2
DOB   7-19-1948 Boilerman BT b73-67-15 DOB   7-19-1948 Daniel,  Michael Clark Gr 4
Ship's Serviceman  SH b34-17-62 Daniel, Thomas Reed Gr 3
DOB   1-23-1941 08/31/59 BALTIMORE Electronic Technican ET 539-17-02 DOB   1-23-1941 Daniels, David B Gr 3
Electrician EM 435-31-65 Danley, John F IV Gr 2
DOB 11-27-1941 Deck Force DF 684-37-20 DOB 11-27-1941 Danna, Salvatore Anthony Dr Gr 3
Boilerman BT 770-06-42 Dantzler, Jesse C Jr Gr 3
DOB   2-14-1936 Supply Officer OF-S 623246 DOB   2-14-1936 Darragh, Henry Alphonse   Gr 2
DOB   3-16-1932 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 208-45-41 VA Darrell, Willard E Gr 2
11/04/48 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 325-75-73 Darrow, Henry A Gr 2
DOB   5-01-1934 08/16/51 PITTSBURGH Deck Force DF 428-89-59 DOB   5-01-1934 Darrow, Robert Lee Gr 2
Sonarman SO b21-52-95 Darst, Robert Jo...  Jr Gr 4
DOB   6-15-1938 Deck Force DF 465-68-38 DOB   6-15-1938 Dates, Chester V Gr 2
DOB   7-21-1946 SEATTLE Ship's Serviceman  SH 392-22-56 DOB   7-21-1946 Daum, Tex Arthur Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 693-02-32 Davenport, Ernest He… Gr 3
10/23/55 COLUMBIA SC Unclassified Engineer  FN 483-49-24 Davenport, Julius O Gr 2
Deck Force DF 543-52-05 Davids, Jerald A Gr 3
Deck Force DF 790-20-09 Davidson, Charles R Gr 1
? ? No SERVICE# Davidson, James Gr 1
12/29/59 RICHMOND Deck Force DF 532-22-03 Davis, Bobby Breen Gr 3
Deck Force DF b34-39-37 Davis, Hans Andrew Gr 3
Boilerman BT b35-41-95 Davis, Jack Knapp Jr Gr 4
Deck Force DF 372-83-87 Davis, Jack L Gr 1
Electronic Technican ET 533-19-91 Davis, James J Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM 510-84-33 Davis, Jeremy P Gr 2 Gr 3
11/17/60 LOUISVILLE Deck Force DF 290-02-27 Davis, Jerry C Gr 3
Deck Force DF 996-19-75 Davis, Jimmie R Gr 2
1931 Officer OF 574518 Davis, John E  Gr 2
07/10/47 RALIEGH Cook CS 229-12-04 Davis, John H Gr 3
11/21/47 RALIEGH Electrician EM 229-18-61 Davis, John T Gr 1
Electrician EM b84-94-78 Davis, Kenneth S Gr 3
DOB  9-20-1949 Officer OF 772673 DOB   9-20-1949 Davis, Kenny Dale Gr 4
Steward SD 981-04-40 Davis, Otis Gr 1
Quartermaster  QM 587-47-69 Davis, Paul Dudly Gr 3
Radioman RM 694-87-64 Davis, Richard Allen Gr 3
Deck Force DF 387-82-25 Davis, Richard L Gr 1
10/07/48 COLUMBUS OH Boilerman BT 571-49-19 Davis, Robert Bernie Gr 1 Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN 926-24-64 Davis, Robert W Gr 1
02/06/56 JACKSONVILLE Deck Force DF 488-99-13 Davis, Tommie J Gr 2
BOSTON Storekeeper SK 202-46-45 Davison, Gene R Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB  2-23-1926  Ship's Serviceman  SH 711-39-09 VA Dawiczkowski, Staney A Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 686-25-04 Day, Charles Leo Gr 3
SAN PEDRO CA Cook CS 138-65-30 Day, John Marshall Gr 3
09/19/56 DETROIT Machinist Mate MM 516-18-98 Day, Russell G Gr 2
04/08/59 LOUISVILLE Boilerman BT 289-79-87 Dean, Steve D Gr 2 Gr 3
316-56-6321 Boatswain Mate BM b55-29-64 Dean, Walter Cozao Gr 4
Deck Force DF 259-81-67 Dearing, Robert E Jr Gr 2
DOB 10-09-1940 11/18/57 COLUMBIA SC Deck Force DF 523-60-45 DOB 10-09-1940 Deas, Marvin F Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 477-68-09 DeBellis, Nicholas W Jr Gr 2
DOB   1-05-1931  05/05/48 NEW YORK Cook CS 718-52-99 VA Decker, Donald Richard Sr Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 687-05-74 Dedufour, William Fr… Gr 3
DOB 10-22-1945  Machinist Mate MM 795-72-62 VA Deen, Atwell Jerome Gr 3
DOB 12-20-1938 Deck Force DF 492-77-30 † Defede, Joel J Gr 2
DOB   6-11-1928   Exective Officer OF-XO 479939 VA DeFelice, Edward Anthony  CDR Gr 3
DOB   1-01-1948 Boilerman BT 779-39-79 DOB   1-01-1948 DeFelice, Joseph Pat… Gr 3
DOB   6-25-1931 07/15/48 CHICAGO Machinist Mate MM 302-71-74 VA Degenais, Jerald Elmer Jr Gr 2
DOB 11-11-1934 06/09/52 CHICAGO Machinist Mate MM 445-46-86 DOB 11-11-1934 Degenais, William R Gr 2
03/24/48 NEW YORK Ship's Serviceman  SH 718-43-92 11 NO BIRTH DeGennaro, Nicholas Gr 2
DOB   9-04-1931 10/14/48 BUFFALO  Cook CS 235-31-90 DOB   9-04-1931 DeGraff, Kenneth James Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   8-22-1945 Radarman RD b13-78-33 DOB   8-22-1945 Degroat, William Glen Gr 3 Gr 4
01/02/57 NASHVILLE Signalman SM 298-52-32 Deitch, Ivan R Gr 3
DOB   1-10-1942 10/16/59 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 541-24-73 Denlea, John Howard Gr 2
Steward SD b96-28-32 DOB   3-19-1950 DelaCruz, Josefino H Gr 3
DOB   8-22-1938 03/19/57 NEW YORK  NY Radarman RD 517-37-70 DOB   8-22-1938 Delaney, Raymond J Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   9-25-1946 Electronic Technican ET b40-55-79 DOB   9-25-1946 Delaney, Thomas Charles Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 686-87-58 Delaney, Thomas Fred Gr 3
Cook CS 212-68-09 Delaney, William P Gr 3
12/10/52 DETROIT Machinist Mate MM 971-73-54 DOB 11-23-1935 Delich, George M Gr 2
DOB   2-13-1928 09/11/50 BOSTON Gunner's Mate GM 900-23-06 VA Delicio, Raymond Robert Gr 2
DOB 10-07-1934 08/25/52 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 464-24-88 DOB 10-07-1934 Delisio, Robert L Gr 2
DOB 10-26-1933 12/03/52 PHILADELPHIA Sonarman SO 452-07-49 † DellaPietro, Louis M Gr 2
3 & 4 Radioman RM b13-88-73 NO BIRTH DellaPietro, Louis Michel… Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 10-02-1942 11/30/61 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 586-96-06 † DellaVita, Anthony Gr 3
DOB   7-20-1941 08/19/58 NEW YORK  NY Corpsman HM 528-28-56 NO SS# No VA Deloma, Louis E Gr 2
DOB 11-20-1938 11/22/55 BALTIMORE Radioman RM 477-08-81 VA Delong, Richard J Gr 3
DOB   1-15-1928 Boilerman BT 248-96-15 DOB   1-15-1928 Delorso, Frank Alphonse Gr 1
DOB   2-23-1932 07/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 421-74-64 † Deluce, Raymond N Gr 2
DOB   3-25-1949 Radioman RM b54-12-79 † DeMaria, Dennis Kurt Gr 4
07/06/48 NEW YORK Unclassified Engineer  FN 718-63-52 Not Loc Demeduk, Joseph J Gr 1
Deck Force DF d40-33-49 Demoss, Bruce Al Gr 4
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Torpedoman TM 208-45-65   Dempsey, John Gr 2
10/16/59 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 541-24-73 DOB   1-10-1942 Denlea, John Howard Gr 3
DOB   9-15-1936  01/31/56 MINNEAPOLIS Radioman RM 483-06-04 VA Dennis, Donald Rhyse Gr 3
DOB 10-25-1942 09/06/60 ST LOUIS Fire Controlman FC 513-41-70 DOB 10-25-1942 Denny, Charles Joseph Jr Gr 3
DOB 10-21-1947 Officer OF 775543 DOB 10-21-1947 Densmore, Russell Alan Gr 4
Steward SD 970-54-45 Dent, John M Gr 1
02/04/48 COLUMBUS OH Deck Force DF 571-34-23 Dent, Orie Glenn Gr 2
DOB   1-24-1941 06/22/59 MINNEAPOLIS Machinist Mate MM 532-44-12 DOB   1-24-1941 Dentinger, Louis Gerald Gr 2 Gr 3
04/24/51 BOSTON Deck Force DF 900-61-41 DePasquale, Joseph William Gr 2
Yeoman YN b45-77-33 Derescavage, Anthony Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 11-25-1936 12/27/54 COLUMBIA SC Boilerman BT 469-18-73 DOB 11-25-1936 Derrick, Jimmy Irvin Gr 3
NO DOB ?  ? Deck Force DF 586-63-88 NO DOB ?  ? Derry, Richard Dwight Gr 3
DOB   4-03-1933 Officer OF 663249 DOB   4-03-1933 DeRuiter, Peter J Jr  CHAPLIN Gr 3
Deck Force DF 494-54-36 DeSantola, William A Gr 3
DOB   8-14-1941 01/13/60 ALBANY Deck Force DF 533-20-21 DOB   8-14-1941 Desgrosiellier, George H Gr 3
DOB   5-02-1946  Ship Fitter SF 999-45-55 VA D'Ettore, Edward J Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM b52-76-31 DOB   8-15-1945 Deuman, Terrance Eugene Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   7-27-1940 07/24/58 ALBANY Disbursing Clerk DK 487-90-96 DOB   7-27-1940 Devanski, Walter P Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   1-17-1922 Sonarman SO 760-97-04 VA Devine, Donald Edward Gr 2
01/27/55 PHILADELPHIA Engineman EN 475-48-17 Devine, James P Jr Gr 3
DOB   9-13-1927 Machinist Mate MM 569-81-83 † DeVinney, James Mason Gr 1
DOB 10-23-1924 Officer OF 485090 DOB 10-23-1924 Dew, Carlos Jr Gr 1
DOB   7-18-1924  Boilerman BT 266-62-71 VA Dewald, Clyde Leigh Gr 1
DOB 11-01-1921 01/06/39 San Francisco Deck Force DF 375-92-83 † Dewar, Frederick Craik Jr Gr 1
DOB 11-14-1942 05/24/62 Ship's Serviceman  SH 685-12-34 † Deweert, Lawrence R Gr 3
12/05/56 DES MOINES Gunner's Mate GM 973-60-07 DeWitt, Richard J Gr 3
DOB 11-02-1930 10/19/48 CHICAGO Cook CS 302-93-05 DOB 11-02-1930 Dhaens, Robert A Gr 2
02/24/53 ALBANY Personnelman PN 443-72-36 Diamante, William L Gr 2
10/19/48 Oklahoma City Torpedoman TM 351-65-05 Diamond, Bert W Gr 2
DOB 10-28-1923 Exective Officer OF-XO 361887 DOB 10-28-1923 Diana, Daniel Joseph  LCDR Gr 2
DOB   8-01-1941 Cook CS 520-74-36 DOB   8-01-1941 Diaz, Manuel Jr Gr 3
DOB   1-04-1938 04/19/56 Gunner's Mate GM 487-06-09 VA Dick, Guy H Gr 2
DOB 11-02-1929  09/08/47 RICHMOND   Ship's Serviceman  SH 266-95-19 VA Dickens, Ernest Jr Gr 2
Deck Force DF b44-43-60 Dickerson, Lester Wa… Gr 3 Gr 4
Gunner's Mate GM 694-98-22 VA Dickerson, Sidney Je… Gr 3
Radarman RD 476-62-03 Dickinson, Eldon G Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 400-61-54 Dickinson, George G Gr 2 Gr 3
07/12/55 PHILADELPHIA Torpedoman TM 481-92-03 Dickson, John P Gr 2
Storekeeper SK 667-68-09 Dickson, Water F Gr 2
DOB   8-26-1924 Gunner's Mate GM 381-73-37 DOB   8-26-1924 Didas, Lowell E Gr 2
DOB   2-14-1942 Sonarman SO 548-75-45 VA Diehl, Larry Eugene Gr 3
DOB 10-03-1923 06/05/42 MINNEAPOLIS Boatswain Mate BM 638-72-71 VA Dietrich, Xavier Joseph Gr 3
DOB 11-01-1938 Deck Force SK 477-90-11 DOB 11-01-1938 Dietz, Donn A Gr 2
02/15/56 BALTIMORE Storekeeper BT 488-30-97 VA Dietz, Walter E Gr 2 Gr 3
02/18/57 ST LOUIS Ship's Serviceman  SH 487-30-21 Dietzman, Frederick B Jr Gr 3
DOB   5-01-1937 Boatswain Mate BM 475-31-25 VA Diggs, John E Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF 351-15-76 Dilbeck, Kenneth D Gr 1
DOB 11-30-1930 05/10/55 CINCINNATI Deck Force DF 282-13-92 DOB 11-30-1930 Dillinger, Willard Edgar Gr 2
10/12/48 ALBANY Boilerman BT 325-62-91 Dillman, Howard J Jr Gr 2
DOB   3-19-1934 Personnelman PN 315-55-68 DOB   3-19-1934 Dilsworth, Loren K Gr 1
DOB   3-15-1923  Torpedoman TM 280-04-82 VA DiMatteo, Michael A Gr 1
Cook CS 246-84-12 Dinan, John J Gr 3
DOB   9-01-1951 Sonarman SO b63-13-81 DOB   9-01-1951 Dines, James Leonard Gr 3 Gr 4
Sonarman SO 723-67-99 Dinsmore, Richard W Gr 2
DOB   3-27-1952 Radarman RD b66-62-98 † Dirth, Robert Joe Gr 4
DOB   5-24-1916 05/23/39 LITTLE ROCK Machinist Mate MM 346-72-30 † Disotell, Elgiebee  MMC Gr 2
DOB   4-25-1950 Machinist Mate MM b75-38-58 DOB   4-25-1950 DiStefano, David C Gr 3
Deck Force DF 911-52-67 Dixon, James L Gr 2
Yeoman YN b54-70-82 Dixon, Jesse Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
Unclassified Engineer  FN 906-18-01 Dixon, Peter F B Gr 2
  06/27/58 DALLAS Storekeeper SK 528-41-17   Dobbins, Billy L Gr 3
DOB   3-13-1925 05/21/43 BUFFALO Cook CS 806-60-86 † Dobek, Jerome Harry Gr 2
DOB   1-07-1930 10/05/48 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 325-73-58 † Dodge, Harrison Leigh Gr 1 Gr 2
12/13/55 SPRINFIELD  MA Deck Force DF 487-50-83 Dodge, Paul G Gr 2
04/23/48 NEW YORK Deck Force DF 718-50-39 Dodge, Robert E Gr 2
DOB   9-30-1949 Electronic Technican ET b19-54-74 DOB   9-30-1949 Dolbear, Ronald Bruce Gr 3 Gr 4
Yeoman YN 699-05-14 Dolphin, Brian M Gr 3
DOB 10-31-1935 12/01/52 Washington DC Gunner's Mate GM 443-65-58 VA Dolphin, Edmond J Jr GM3 Gr 2
DOB   5-26-1908 10/21/42 San Francisco Boilerman BT 375-31-41 † Domatti, William Gr 1
DOB 12-04-1934 Steward SD 510-09-94 DOB 12-04-1934 Domingo, Arsenio Ponce Gr 2
DOB   7-15-1930 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Postal Clerk TE 208-45-40 VA Donahue, Marvin J Gr 2
DOB   1-03-1931 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Cook CS 208-45-49 † Donnaruma, Vincent J Gr 2
Deck Force DF 775-26-08 Donnauro, Anthony R Gr 3
03/16/54 BOSTON Postal Clerk TE 901-78-54 VA Donnelly, Eugene A Jr Gr 2
Deck Force DF 466-84-19 Donnelly, Joseph J Gr 2
Yeoman YN 276-10-33 Donofero, Frank Gr 2
10/31/56 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 512-90-37 Donovan, Daniel J Gr 2
DOB   4-07-1937 Officer OF 632977 DOB   4-07-1937 Dooley, John Joseph  CDR Gr 3
Torpedoman TM 541-27-21 Doron, John Stanley Gr 3
Disbursing Clerk DK b38-07-36 Dorsey, Alec G Gr 3
Radioman RM 788-68-45 Dorsey, Gary Lee Gr 3
DOB   9-01-1916 11/04/41 RALIEGH NC Gunner's Mate GM 656-11-67 VA Dorsey, George Howard Jr Gr 1
DOB   4-17-1932  01/10/52 RICHMOND Radioman RM 497-25-74 VA Doss, Finley Jackson Jr Gr 2
1936 01/19/56 ASHLAND KY Boilerman BT 484-80-28 1936 Dotson, Harmon Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman  SH d89-78-23 Doty, Kevin Wade Gr 4
DOB 10-06-1924 10/27/42 KANSAS CITY Gunner's Mate GM 629-28-92 VA LETTER Doty, Neal Jack Gr 2
DOB   4-15-1946 Officer OF 732716 DOB   4-15-1946 Dougherty, Anthony W Gr 3
Postal Clerk TE 369-07-36 Dover, Charles E Gr 1
DOB   9-10-1924  07/15/47 INDIANAPOLIS Boatswain Mate BM 992-56-84 VA Dowden, William Francis Gr 2
DOB   3-25-1932 Fire Controlman FC 334-21-85 DOB   3-25-1932 Dowell, Larry J Gr 2
Cook CS 337-93-64 Dowell, Sanford R Gr 2
DOB   1-13-1926 02/12/43 SEATTLE Boilerman BT 386-63-65 † Downhour, Richard Leroy Gr 2
12/30/47 HOUSTON Unclassified Engineer  FN 361-09-61 VA LETTER Downing, William A Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 914-59-47 Doxey, Donald R Gr 3
DOB 10-01-1944 Machinist Mate MM 682-20-65 DOB 10-01-1944 Doyle, Jackie Melvin   AFT Gr 3
Officer OF 431496 Doyle, John Stuart Jr Gr 4
DOB   9-22-1942 Deck Force DF 536-86-02 DOB   9-22-1942 Doyle, Russell Edward Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 913-26-49 Drachin, James Frederick Gr 3
DOB   8-08-1945 Deck Force DF 681-96-14 DOB   8-08-1945 Drag, Kenneth John Gr 3
DOB   9-12-1941 Officer OF 699307 DOB   9-12-1941 Dragiewicz, Richard Stanley Gr 3
DOB   7-05-1922 Electrician EM 668-10-88 † Dragovich, Emil R Gr 3
08/11/47 BIRMINGHAM Deck Force DF 229-73-75 Drain, John Edward Gr 1
10/15/64 Washington DC Machinist Mate MM 914-50-76 Drake, David Lee Gr 3
Boilerman BT 778-90-98 Drake, Frank Paul Gr 3
DOB 11-07-1917 Exective Officer OF-XO 309680 † Draper, Murray Edmond  CDR Gr 2
DOB   7-08-1946 Cook CS 999-90-78 DOB   7-08-1946 Drummond, Henry Francis Gr 3
10/05/54 NEW YORK  NY Personnelman PN 454-90-42 Drury, Frederick J Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 11-07-1946 Boatswain Mate BM 697-18-95 DOB 11-07-1946 Dublanyk, Theodore Gr 3
DOB 11-12-1948 Boilerman BT b50-25-48 DOB 11-12-1948 DuBois, David Michael Gr 3
DOB   3-28-1937       10/15/54 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 454-92-32 VA DuBreuil, Richard W Sr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-26-1932 03/13/70 Disbursing Clerk DK 276-91-36 † Ducap, Carl Henry Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   8-01-1930 05/12/48 BUFFALO  Radarman RD 235-18-50 † Duchnowski, Eugene J  Gr 2
Gunner's Mate GM 728-58-60 Ducommun, Vernon Ray Gr 2
09/13/56 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 902-59-32 Ducrow, John J Gr 2
DOB   6-07-1938 09/21/55 NEW YORK  NY Storekeeper SK 482-61-78 VA Dudek, Michael Sr  SKC Gr 3
NO DOB 1942 PHILADELPHIA Machinist Mate MM 539-56-48 NO DOB 1942 Dudley, Thomas C Jr Gr 3
DOB   4-06-1938 04/08/55 PITTSBURGH Deck Force DF 473-59-98 DOB   4-06-1938 Duff, Ralph A Gr 2
DOB   5-04-1928  Officer OF 532763 † Duggan, Richard Walter II  CDR Gr 2
DOB   1-23-1928  Electronic Technican ET 690-78-36 DOB   1-23-1928  Duggan, Robert Stone Jr LCDR Gr 1
DOB   3-18-1920 NEW YORK  NY Postal Clerk PC 705-35-55 † Dukeshire, Richard W   PC2 Gr 3
11/12/58 CLEVELAND Signalman SM 527-63-03 Duncan, Ronald L Gr 2 Gr 3
Nov-28 LOUISVILLE Corpsman HM 287-98-01 Nov-28 Duncanson, William James HMC Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   3-22-1931 01/16/51 ALBANY Fire Controlman FC 422-71-88 DOB   3-22-1931 Dunham, George W Gr 2
11/10/55 Washington DC Engineman EN 485-72-05 VA Dunlap, Charles S Gr 2
DOB   2-26-1947 Boatswain Mate BM 777-11-95 DOB   2-26-1947 Dunn, Charles Gerard Gr 3
DOB   9-25-1929 Radarman RD 424-35-69 † Dunn, Herbert M Jr Gr 2
10/05/48 LITTLE ROCK   Deck Force DF 347-87-64 Dunnam, Thomas Edwin Gr 1
06/30/55 DENVER Machinist Mate MM 374-13-51 No DuPont, Dean F  MMC Gr 3
DOB   9-01-1946 11/24/64 BUTTE     Fire Controlman FC 391-83-06 DOB   9-01-1946 Dupuis, Dennis Michael Gr 3
DOB   7-24-1937 08/19/55 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 480-48-22 DOB   7-24-1937 Dupuy, James Ervin  HMC Gr 2
DOB   6-08-1942 Radarman RD 535-69-74 DOB   6-08-1942 Durange, Albert A Gr 3
10/11/54 HOUSTON Machinist Mate MM 362-49-39 Durbin, James C Gr 3
DOB   7-05-1920 08/17/37 LITTLE ROCK Gunner's Mate GM 346-67-55 † Durham, Eugene Gladstone GMC Gr 2
KANSAS CITY Machinist Mate MM 519-91-06 Durham, Leonard C Gr 3
Sonarman SO No SERVICE# Durham, Marcus W Gr 1
DOB 10-27-1938 06/28/56 MINNEAPOLIS Electronic Technican ET 483-22-94 DOB 10-27-1938 Durling, Lowell D Gr 2
DOB   6-10-1921 12/13/41 PHILADELPHIA Radioman RM 244-00-52 † Durovick, Edward George Gr 2
04/30/57 BALTIMORE Gunner's Mate GM 488-51-15 Durst, James F Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   9-01-1920  Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 266904 † Dusek, Charles Clarence  CAPT Gr 3
DOB   8-26-1937 11/28/52 CHICAGO Personnelman PN 442-78-49 DOB   8-26-1937 Dworak, Thaddeus J Gr 2
Cook CS 902-98-52 Dwyer, John H Gr 3
02/26/59 BOSTON Deck Force DF 903-09-92 Dyson, Robert J Gr 2
BORN  E 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
in the Navy in the Navy Symbol E Rosters
VIEW
Machinist Mate MM 691-81-93 No Loc Eady, Edward Gr 3
08/30/54 SPRINFIELD  MA Sonarman SO 444-19-82 No Loc Eagan, Donald W Gr 2
DOB 11-13-1941 08/15/60 ASHLAND KY Radarman RD 547-48-39 WV Eagle, Roger D Gr 3
DOB   3-15-1941 06/29/59 San Francisco Sonarman SO 370-65-37 CA Earl, Robert Frederick Gr 2 Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 233-24-99 No Loc Earle, James M Gr 2
DOB 12-11-1929 08/03/48 PITTSBURGH Interior Communication IC 365-06-92 VA Early, Richard G Gr 1 Gr 2
Damage Controlman DC b33-71-26 No Loc Earnshaw, Kenneth M Gr 4
01/28/55 PORTLAND ME Ship Fitter SF 210-63-79 No Loc Easler, David P Gr 2
DOB 11-04-1933  BANKS COLUMBIA SC Steward SD 422-94-20 VA Eaton, Obie Richard Gr 2
DOB   7-25-1932 06/05/51 BOSTON Corpsman HM 900-68-42 NC Eaton, Paul F HMC Gr 3
QM 387-82-45 No Loc Eaton, William I Gr 1
Unclassified Engineer  FN 415-63-58 No Loc Eaton, William J Gr 2
DOB   2-07-1930  Machinist Mate MM 571-22-70 VA Eberhart, Richard Lee Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   9-02-1921 09/15/39 CHICAGO Fire Controlman FC 299-97-48 VA Eberlein, Henry Orville Gr 1
12/08/59 NEW YORK  NY Radioman RM 541-33-21 No Loc Ebner, Edward Harold Gr 3
06/02/54 NEW YORK  NY Electrician EM 454-57-94 No Loc Ebner, Herbert Otto Gr 2
01/28/58 Oklahoma City Boilerman BT 353-12-88 No Loc Eckert, Kenneth L Gr 4
DOB   7-03-1936 11/28/55 NEW YORK  NY Sonarman SO 482-77-92 † Eckhoff, Basil L Gr 2
Re 1-20-37 Re Canal Zone Cook CS 371-89-82 † Eddy, Robert E Gr 1 Gr 2
06/11/59 BOSTON Ship Fitter SF 903-14-38 No Loc Edge, Ronald A Gr 3
DOB   3-13-1931 01/18/52 PHILADELPHIA Engineman EN 750-07-25 PA Edginton, Arthur C Gr 2
07/26/55 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 480-45-40 No Loc Edmisten, William H Gr 2
DOB   8-08-1933 Radarman RD 463-37-79 PA Edmunds, Vaughn A Gr 2
DOB   4-05-1927 Supply Officer OF-S 393996 VA Edsall, Van Thomas  RADM Gr 2
Deck Force DF b36-02-89 No Loc Edwards, Billy E Gr 4
12/04/56 ST LOUIS Deck Force DF 487-25-55 No Loc Edwards, Charles D Gr 2
04/08/48 Oklahoma City Machinist Mate MM 352-63-77 No Loc Edwards, Charles Richard Gr 3
Engineman EN 916-88-77 No Loc Edwards, David Allen Gr 3
NO  DOB ?  ? Electrician EM 354-07-26 No Loc Edwards, Dennis Leon Gr 3
Ship Fitter SF b31-07-57 No Loc Edwards, James Frank Gr 3
Radarman RD 774-61-41 No Loc Edwards, Joseph Thea… Gr 3
Radioman RM 793-87-41 No Loc Edwards, Larry Douglas Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b37-11-84 No Loc Edwards, Terrance Da… Gr 4
Radioman RM 450-20-98 No Loc Ehrhardt, John C Gr 3
10/31/42 LOS ANGELES Torpedoman TM 381-69-31 No Loc Eilers, Harry Buckler Gr 1
Unclassified Engineer  FN 315-73-20 No Loc Eiseler, Floyd Bernard Gr 1
DOB   1-09-1950 Storekeeper SK b23-57-76 VA Elam, William He … Gr 4
DOB   1-23-1932 09/08/50 ST LOUIS   Torpedoman TM 340-51-92 KY Elkins, Bobby G Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET b33-01-50 No Loc Eller, William Harley Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 10-15-1928   Officer OF 495132 VA Elliot, Jared  Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN Active SS# No Loc Elliot, Ronald Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM b15-72-46 No Loc Ellis, James Emanuel Gr 3 Gr 4
Deck Force DF 431-01-58 No Loc Ellis, James T Jr Gr 2
1945 Radarman RD 692-97-12 VA Ellis, Michael Thomas Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
Deck Force DF 251-22-39 No Loc Ellis, Walter G Gr 2
DOB   5-08-1931  05/12/48 BUFFALO  Deck Force DF 235-18-51 VA Ellsworth, Ralph E Gr 2
Signalman SM 916-53-78 GA Elwood, Earl Francis  III Gr 3
DOB   3-26-1937 06/21/54 PITTSBURGH Electrician EM 453-95-93 † Emahizer, John Lester Gr 3
DOB   1-16-1939 01/24/56 MINNEAPOLIS Machinist Mate MM 483-07-33 FL Emanuel, Harvey E Jr   FWD Gr 2
DOB   9-20-1926  Officer OF 532778 VA Emerson, David Frederick  VADM Gr 2
DOB   9-27-1933 Engineman EN 792-36-99 TX Emmite, Frank A Gr 2
DOB   8-21-1922   Postal Clerk PC 670-66-13 VA Endacott, Mark Atlas   FC1 Gr 2
DOB 12-27-1946 06/10/65 ALBUQUERQUE Signalman SM 915-96-63 MI Enders, Terry Lee Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 307-32-59 No Loc Endres, Donald E Gr 1
Ship's Serviceman  SH b40-98-10 No Loc Engle, William James Gr 3
DOB 12-21-1940 Officer OF 666000 RI Ennis, Michael Kirby  CDR Gr 3
DOB   4-11-1946 Steward SD b96-56-64 CA Enrile, Leonilo Nazar Gr 4
09/30/58 BOSTON Boilerman BT 903-00-43 No Loc Enwright, William B Gr 2
DOB   4-19-1944 Officer OF 720680 CT Epstein, Alvin Jerome Gr 3
DOB   5-26-1939 03/11/57 SEATTLE Yeoman YN 389-68-72 † Erdmann, Gerald J Gr 4
DOB 12-01-1952 502-50-5389 Storekeeper SK b64-79-28 VA Erickson, Mark Aaron Gr 4
DOB   6-10-1929 10/19/48 DES MOINES Machinist Mate MM 323-63-08 † Eshleman, Wendell L Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 11-20-1944 Boilerman BT b40-49-80 CO Espenship, Frederick N Gr 3
DOB   9-08-1942 Deck Force DF 520-50-95 NY Esposito, Frank A Gr 3
DOB 11-05-1934 Deck Force DF 911-09-79 FL Esposito, Rocky Joseph Gr 2
07/30/48 COLUMBIA  SC Deck Force DF 996-01-96 No Loc Espy, Alexander S H Gr 1
04/14/65 ASHLAND  KY Machinist Mate MM 794-95-37 No Loc Estep, Jimmy Gr 3
Deck Force DF 568-16-21 No Loc Estes, Eugene Gr 1
DOB   6-24-1936 Machinery Repairman MR 466-63-87 CT Esty, Frank W Gr 2
DOB 12-08-1923 Machinist Mate MM 311-73-37 † Ethier, Richard Gerald Gr 2
Officer OF Active SS# No Loc Gr 4
Radioman RM 916-62-98 No Loc Eurich, Kevin Everette Gr 3
DOB   8-11-1925  Radarman RD 726-69-44 VA Eustathion, Steve T  RDC Gr 3
Torpedoman TM 391-66-46 No Loc Evanoff, Donald Denn… Gr 3
JACKSONVILLE Boilerman BT 444-70-91 No Loc Evans, Arthur M  BTC Gr 4
Unclassified Engineer  FN 718-10-97 No Loc Evans, David R Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET 323-29-14 No Loc Evans, Duane E Gr 1
Electrician EM 579-31-17 No Loc Evans, John M Gr 2
DOB   1-09-1922  Machinist Mate MM 272-26-99 VA Evans, Ralph Ray  MMC Gr 2 Gr 3
Damage Controlman DC 994-22-40 No Loc Evans, Stewart J Gr 3
1913 Officer OF 317633 No Loc Evans, Thomas B  Gr 2
01/26/60 PHILADELPHIA Cook CS 539-50-58 No Loc Everding, William C Gr 3
03/28/57 BUFFALO Machinery Repairman MR 237-07-15 No Loc Everett, Robert Fred Gr 3
03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 208-45-05 No Loc Everly, James L Gr 2
Gunner's Mate GM 998-27-28 No Loc Exum, Simmie Edward Gr 4
DOB   1-04-1943 BUFFALO Sonarman SO 237-66-21 NY Eygnor, Richard Leon Gr 3
DOB 11-03-1943  11/17/60 JACKSONVILLE Boatswain Mate BM 519-49-54 VA Ezell, James Mike Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 798-61-72 No Loc Ezell, Sam B Gr 1
BORN  F 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
in the Navy in the Navy Symbol F Rosters
VIEW
DOB   8-08-1930 10/23/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-35-72 † Fagalde, Donald G Gr 2
DOB   4-15-1939 05/21/56 PHILADELPHIA Radioman RM 482-38-55 † Fainor, John W Gr 2
10/07/48 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 569-22-71 Fairweather, William B Gr 1
03/14/58 BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 902-88-89 Falco, Milton Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 12-10-1940 08/06/58 BOSTON Deck Force DF 902-96-60 † Falkengren, Ralph C Gr 2 Gr 3
Radioman RM b53-22-68 Fallon, Richard John Gr 3
DOB   4-06-1950 Deck Force DF b85-60-08 DOB   4-06-1950 Fanene, Lynn Neoma Gr 4
Yeoman YN 478-04-26 Fantin, W D Gr 3
DOB   2-28-1936 Storekeeper SK 442-37-82 † Farawell, John P Gr 2
Gunner's Mate GM 599-86-51 Faris, George William Gr 3
01/04/56 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 489-27-07 Farkas, Roger L Gr 2
DOB   6-08-1926   10/13/43 PORTLAND OR Gunner's Mate GM 393-79-59 VA Farmer, Rex D GMC Gr 1
Boatswain Mate BM 761-63-57 Farmer, Robert L Gr 2
09/27/55 KANSAS CITY Fire Controlman FC 480-13-36 Farnham, Charles B Gr 2
DOB   4-02-1934 PORTLAND ME Radarman RD 210-50-67 DOB   4-02-1934 Farnsworth, Everett A  RDC Gr 3
08/11/39 San Francisco Storekeeper SK 375-97-67 Farrell, Eugene Lawrence Gr 1
07/06/48 PHILADELPHIA Damage Controlman DC 254-32-82 Farrell, Frederick A Gr 2
Ship Fitter SF 985-77-04 Farren, Daniel J Gr 1
DOB   7-04-1940 10/02/58 BOSTON Electronic Technican ET 903-00-65 DOB   7-04-1940 Farrey, Thomas P Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   5-07-1920 10/22/56 CINCINNATI Machinist Mate MM 282-45-32 † Farthing, Donald R Gr 3
Engineman EN 778-96-88 Farthing, James Lee Gr 3
DOB 10-18-1923 01/20/41 ST LOUIS Machinist Mate MM 337-51-51 † Fauke, Orvil Harry Gr 1
Quartermaster  QM 778-05-75 Faust, Robert Frederick Gr 3
Deck Force DF 792-36-93 Fawcett, John H Gr 2
Deck Force DF b11-03-53 Fazekas, Francis Paul Gr 3
12/28/50 BUFFALO Torpedoman TM 235-66-30 Fedak, Michael A Gr 2
May-29 Boatswain Mate BM 791-49-60 May-29 Feldman, George B Jr Gr 2
Personnelman PN 820-07-48 Fellin, Joseph A Gr 2
DOB   4-27-1932 Officer OF 574601 † Fenton, Richard T Gr 2
09/25/59 CHICAGO Signalman SM 540-71-61 Ferguson, James C Gr 2 Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 275-15-23 Ferguson, Raymond M Gr 2 Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b53-62-78 Ferguson, William R Gr 3
DOB 10-06-1941 09/24/59 PITTSBURGH Yeoman YN 538-81-47 DOB 10-06-1941 Feronti, James D Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 12-01-1933 06/12/51 PITTSBURGH Quartermaster  QM 428-79-52 DOB 12-01-1933 Ferraro, Lanny R Gr 2
07/03/58 SALT LAKE CITY Deck Force DF 370-41-88 Ferreira, Merlynn George III Gr 2
Radioman RM 694-45-62 Ferrer, Gil Gr 3
DOB   1-04-1929 Disbursing Clerk DK 334-26-18 DOB   1-04-1929 Ferrier, Leon H III Gr 2
DOB   5-03-1923 Quartermaster  QM 410-74-45 † Fickenworth, Ralph E Jr Gr 2
DOB   6-30-1938 08/16/55 BOSTON Unclassified Engineer  FN 902-20-62 VA Field, Paul Coleman Gr 2
DOB 12-10-1941 06/16/60 San Francisco Machinist Mate MM 371-02-36 DOB 12-10-1941 Fields, Roger Ernest Gr 3
Deck Force DF b55-82-01 Fields, Scott, Alan Gr 3
DOB 10-05-1923 Machinist Mate MM 924-80-34 † Figart, Donald George Gr 2
Deck Force DF 465-54-88 Fillingham, James A Gr 2
DOB   7-31-1935 09/15/54 ALBANY Machinist Mate MM 443-91-51 VA Finck, Robert James Gr 2
DOB   5-23-1927  Storekeeper SK 784-07-35 VA Finger, Ben Gr 1
Machinist Mate MM 993-64-29 Fink, Marvin Louis Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   2-15-1937  Officer OF 630520 † Firmin, John Philip Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC 459-07-86 Fisher, Elvin W Gr 3
09/25/47 SALT LAKE CITY Electronic Technican ET 369-08-19 Fisher, James D Gr 1
Interior Communication IC Active SS# Fitzgerald, James Gr 4
Gunner's Mate GM 901-90-27 Flahagan, Robert P Gr 3
DOB 10-24-1920 10/03/40 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 223-87-04 † Flanagan, Michael Gr 1
Engineman EN 494-81-28 † Flanum, Melvin R Gr 2
Storekeeper SK b28-37-02 Fleishman, Charles C Gr 3
Steward SD 362-27-71 Fleming, Lee Louis Gr 3
Quartermaster  QM 250-37-98 Fleming, Voight A Gr 2
Deck Force DF 499-47-55 Flint, George J Gr 2
Deck Force DF b34-17-44 Florence, Will  " I " Jr Gr 3
03/05/43 SAN ANTONIO Gunner's Mate GM 576-74-22 Flores, Marine Gr 2
10/29/54 PHILADELPHIA Sonarman SO 475-39-69 No Flounders, William G Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 302-08-49 Flowers, William E Gr 1
DOB   2-21-1938 Deck Force DF 475-27-97 DOB   2-21-1938 Floyd, Thornton Leo Gr 2
Deck Force DF 539-39-47 Flynn, John K Gr 2 Gr 3
Yeoman YN b40-44-35 Flynn, Patrick Michael Gr 3
DOB 10-19-1929 07/15/48 MINNEAPOLIS Machinist Mate MM 366-13-73 † Fochs, Leon A Gr 1
DOB   5-20-1942 08/11/60 NEW YORK  NY Disbursing Clerk DK 547-40-41 DOB   5-20-1942 Foley, Thomas Francis Gr 4
DOB   5-20-1942 Officer OF 713971 DOB   5-20-1942 Folmar, James Bruce Gr 3
05/31/48 NASHVILLE   Electrician EM 296-78-80 Forbis, Larry Edward Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 11-12-1948 Signalman SM b32-74-37 DOB 11-12-1948 Ford, Gene Douglas Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-22-1934  Steward SD 439-34-77 VA Ford, Harold M   SDC Gr 3
Steward SD 842-06-55 Ford, Joseph Jr Gr 2
06/06/55 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 475-63-52 Fordham, John C Gr 2
DOB   2-15-1944 Boatswain Mate BM 770-11-29 † Formel, John Edward Gr 3
DOB 12-10-1941 07/08/59 DETROIT Engineman EN 535-13-15 DOB 12-10-1941 Forro, Leonard C Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   7-25-1941 12/17/47 ST LOUIS   Officer OF 669406 DOB   7-25-1941 Forster, Robert Douglas  CDR Gr 3
Sonarman SO 544-70-87 Fortin, Peter A Gr 3
DOB   2-17-1929 Gunner's Mate GM 339-98-00 DOB   2-17-1929 Fortner, Earl Donald Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman  SH 999-87-37 DOB 10-18-1945 Fortun, Gary John Gr 3
03/17/54 PHILADELPHIA Radioman RM 912-75-62 Foss, William J Gr 2
Ship Fitter SF 642-64-99 Foster, Richard T Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM b50-27-49 Foster, Robert Allen Gr 3
11/14/47 HELENA  MT Electronic Technican ET 555-17-90 Foster, Rodney C Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   6-11-1943 Engineman EN 596-85-55 DOB   6-11-1943 Fourez, Jerry Wayne Gr 3
10/07/48 LOS ANGELES Storekeeper SK 569-22-55 7  BIRLS Foussatt, Carl A Gr 1
Disbursing Clerk DK 990-80-43 Foust, Augustus L Gr 1
09/20/60 BALTIMORE Radarman RD 539-30-46 Foutz, Charles R III Gr 4
10/18/48 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 325-74-65 Fowler, George I Jr Gr 1
Engineman EN 342-89-92 Fowler, James E Gr 1
DOB   8-01-1932 Officer OF 616977 VA Fowler, Norwood Valentine Jr  Gr 2
01/21/47 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 230-58-67 Fox, Carl D Gr 1
DOB 12-25-1930 Deck Force DF 326-70-80 † Fox, Paul C Gr 2
09/12/56 DETROIT Damage Controlman DC 516-18-43 Fox, Philip Gr 2
Storekeeper SK 234-96-75 Frable, Charles F Gr 4
06/10/54 CHICAGO Sonarman SO 458-41-23 Frahm, William K Gr 2
Gunner's Mate GM 355-85-41 Fralick, Charles M Gr 2
DOB   8-21-1929  07/02/48 DETROIT Electrician EM 954-81-78 VA Francis, Jack Arthur Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   4-21-1947 NOW BRONX  Radarman RD b19-06-12 DOB   4-21-1947 Francomano, Patrick C Gr 3
DOB   8-29-1948 Helicopter Maintenance AV b63-86-50 DOB   8-29-1948 Frank, Dennis Ronald Gr 4
11/18/59 LOUISVILLE Deck Force DF 289-88-58 Frankenberger, William J Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   7-01-1945  Electronic Technican ET 694-77-60 DOB   7-01-1945  Frankenfield, Richard A Gr 3
DOB   7-12-1932 04/09/52 DETROIT Radarman RD 462-92-94 † Franzen, Terrance Gr 2
Deck Force DF 372-82-79 Franzen, William E Gr 1
Unclassified Engineer  FN 303-94-01 Fredrickson, Morton Jr Gr 2
Cook CS 296-15-48 Freeman, George A Jr Gr 2
DOB   7-12-1921 09/04/40 HOUSTON  Gunner's Mate GM 360-21-46 † Freeman, Ordell L Gr 1
DOB 11-18-1928 07/15/48 MINNEAPOLIS Machinist Mate MM 366-13-81 † Freije, Louis J Gr 1
DOB   7-15-1928 Electrician EM 317-58-77 † French, Fred Leslie Jr Gr 1
Machinist Mate MM b23-67-11 French, James  El… Gr 4
Deck Force DF 568-16-63 French, Robert K Gr 1
01/14/52 BOSTON Torpedoman TM 901-09-26 Frenette, Arthur R Gr 3
DOB   7-22-1933 Officer OF 595604 DOB   7-22-1933 Friend, Thomas Patrick   CAPT Gr 2
DOB 12-12-1951 Machinist Mate MM b36-92-97 VA Friis, Daniel Thomas       AFT Gr 4
DOB   5-17-1943 Officer OF 688742 DOB   5-17-1943 Fritzsche, Robert Paul Jr Gr 4
DOB   9-20-1941 09/10/59 NEW YORK  NY Radarman RD 537-22-38 DOB   9-20-1941 Frohmiller, Richard L Gr 3
DOB   2-21-1944 Boilerman BT 772-48-35 DOB   2-21-1944 Fry, Carl Allen Gr 3
Boilerman BT 688-43-76 Fry, John L Gr 3
561-78-5098 Electrician EM d88-85-68 Fuchs, Richard Thomas Gr 4
Radarman RD b85-05-88 Fuchs, Robert John Gr 4
Fire Controlman FC 324-09-64 Fugate, Orval  G  Jr Gr 2
08/29/51 LOUISVILLE Radarman RD 288-57-81 Fugate, Robert J Gr 2
Engineman EN 914-39-03 Furgerson, John W Gr 4
BORN  G 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
in the Navy in the Navy Symbol G Rosters
VIEW
DOB   7-13-1930  01/15/48 BISMARCK Corpsman HM 364-66-94 VA Gabbert, Milton H Gr 1
DOB   9-25-1931 Torpedoman TM 910-29-00 † Gabriel, Robert Allan Gr 2
Radioman RM 794-21-79 No Loc Gabrielson, Leonard G Jr Gr 3
DOB 11-26-1938 03/02/56 COLUMBIA SC Machinist Mate MM 483-61-69 † Gaddy, Hubert Ernest Jr Gr 2
07/29/47 BIRMINGHAM Deck Force DF 229-72-59 No Loc Gafford, Malcom L Gr 1
DOB 10-12-1950 Boatswain Mate BM b55-57-94 MI Gage, Robert Gerard Gr 3 Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM b18-38-36 No Loc Gagnon, Dennis L Gr 3
DOB   8-04-1930 08/12/47 DETROIT Radioman RM 954-50-68 MI Gagnon, Gordon Gerald Gr 1 Gr 2
Signalman SM 682-84-49 No Loc Gagnon, Paul Emile R Gr 3
DOB 10-29-1924 Officer OF 521457 † Gairing, Donald Albert  CAPT Gr 1 Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman  SH 777-97-65 No Loc Galaska, Richard Hil... Jr Gr 3
Sonarman SO 591-34-61 No Loc Gallagher, Michael E Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM 279-66-69 VA Gallagher, Ralph V Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman  SH b45-73-25 No Loc Gallagher, Robert De… Gr 4
03/30/59 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 532-91-19 No Loc Gallagher, Thomas M Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 596-21-53 No Loc Gallagher, Timothy L Gr 3
Signalman SM 752-52-07 No Loc Gallant, Joseph H C Gr 3
Storekeeper SK b10-26-84 No Loc Gallant, Joseph Robert Gr 3
DOB 10-29-1928 Interior Communication IC 334-31-52 VA Galure, John William Jr Gr 2
06/18/57 NEW YORK  NY Electronic Technican ET 517-44-21 No Loc Galusha, Richard H Gr 2
DOB   3-13-1926  Steward SD 933-45-97 VA Gamble, Roan W Gr 1
1916 04/25/40 RALIEGH Electrician EM 262-55-32 No Loc Ganey, James Edward Gr 2
Deck Force DF 449-90-98 No Loc Gannon, Martin D Gr 2
06/07/55 PITTSBURGH Gunner's Mate GM 473-63-89 No Loc Garber, James H Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman  SH 686-71-92 No Loc Garcia, Carlos August… Gr 3
10/07/48 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 569-22-51 No Loc Garcia, Robert Fay Gr 1
DOB   4-09-1934 08/31/51 BOSTON Boilerman BT 900-90-19 VA Gardiner, William Francis Jr BTC Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b14-39-81 No Loc Gardner, John  Ro… Gr 4
04/20/55 PHILADELPHIA Unclassified Engineer  FN 475-59-08 No Loc Gardner, Robert E Gr 2
DOB   1-03-1915  Cook CS 400-51-57 VA Garneau, Lucien H  CSC Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   8-21-1930 1948 NEW ORLEANS Radarman RD 276-52-73 † Garner, Henry Q Jr Gr 1
Electronic Technican ET 655-76-76 No Loc Garner, Jesse Bradford Gr 3
DOB   8-08-1928 09/13/50 RALIEGH Damage Controlman DC 327-21-94 VA Garner, William F Gr 2
10/04/60 PITTSBURGH Interior Communication IC 545-43-22 No Loc Garner, William Thomas Gr 3
DOB   4-15-1932 Torpedoman TM 333-32-78 VA Garramone, Robert N Gr 2
DOB   1-01-1949 Interior Communication IC 536-98-47 No Loc Garrison, Malcom E Gr 3
DOB 11-20-1947 08/16/65 BOSTON Sonarman SO 913-22-94 CA Garrity, Ellsworth Martin Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-18-1941  07/25/58 NEW YORK  NY Unclassified Engineer  FN 528-22-47 VA Gaskin, Joseph N Jr Gr 2
08/08/55 PHILADELPHIA Electronic Technican ET 481-95-97 No Loc Gault, John W Gr 2
DOB   2-11-1908  Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 70019 † Gaviglio, Peter Massimo  CAPT Gr 1
Boilerman BT 917-78-03 No Loc Gawel, Raymond Henry Gr 3
10/21/48 PORTLAND ME Quartermaster  QM 209-98-22 No Loc Gay, Frank Bliss Gr 2
Deck Force DF 335-54-90 No Loc Gay, Jack D Gr 2
DOB   9-13-1948 Engineman EN b51-01-59 † Gayer, Michael Patrick Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM b40-65-10 No Loc Gedzar, William Gr 3
03/15/51 ALBANY Corpsman HM 422-76-39 No Loc Gehring, Charles Ive Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
Personnelman PN b48-26-00 No Loc Gehris, Jeffrey Davis Gr 3
Boilerman BT b44-28-37 No Loc Gehris, Norman Richard Gr 3
DOB 10-07-1921   Corpsman HM 337-23-69 VA Geitz, James Herman  HMC Gr 2
Boilerman BT b11-86-95 No Loc Gemma, John Francis Gr 3
DOB   6-27-1943 Officer OF 690552 NV Genet, Richard Paul Gr 3
DOB 11-12-1934 12/01/53 SPRINFIELD  MA Radioman RM 444-09-11 RI Gengarella, Loren Robert Gr 2
Sonarman SO 778-84-75 No Loc Gentes, Felix William Gr 3
Signalman SM b12-19-83 No Loc Genung, George R Jr Gr 3
DOB   3-27-1922  Boilerman BT 223-68-76 VA George, Alex Frank Gr 2
DOB   4-14-1933 07/10/51 NEW YORK  NY Cook CS 421-70-45 CA George, Peter Gr 2
DOB   8-16-1932 06/16/52 BOSTON Boilerman BT 901-32-29 VA George, William D Jr Gr 2
DOB   8-02-1929  Officer OF 625697 † George, William Thomas   ENS Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET d11-37-23 No Loc Georgia, Charles R Gr 4
Electrician EM 903-99-67 No Loc Gerakines, John Gr 3
Radarman RD 433-87-04 No Loc Gerardi, Harry J Jr Gr 2
DOB 12-16-1931 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 208-45-84 † Gerckens, Arthur C Jr Gr 2
Deck Force DF 492-22-38 No Loc Gerdau, David W Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 584-24-17 No Loc Gervais, Robert Michael Gr 3
DOB   3-03-1926 10/13/43 CHICAGO Torpedoman TM 726-95-72 VA Getty, Edward Clarence Gr 1
Machinist Mate MM 999-40-37 No Loc Giaquinto, Joseph C Gr 3
DOB   4-26-1942 10/20/60 BOSTON Radarman RD 903-57-32 NH Gibson, Douglas Paul Gr 3
08/29/50 LOUISVILLE Radioman RM 288-32-65 No Loc Gibson, Harold G Gr 2
DOB 10-17-1914  Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 79416 † Gibson, Jack Eugene  CAPT Gr 2
DOB   9-27-1930 Ship Fitter SF 228-98-55 † Gibson, James Herschel Gr 2
Boilerman BT 425-29-96 No Loc Gier, Donald L Gr 2
DOB   3-25-1929  Officer OF 571379 VA Giglio, Salvatore W Gr 2
BOSTON Ship's Serviceman  SH 900-64-99 No Loc Gignac, Marcel B Gr 3
Interior Communication IC 442-22-58 No Loc Gilbert,   "J" "R" Gr 2
DOB   5-27-1936 08/19/54 MINNEAPOLIS Sonarman SO 792-93-31 WI Gilbertson, Russell L Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 674-46-53 No Loc Gilbreath, Clifton L Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   6-06-1933 03/25/52 ALBANY Boilerman BT 461-65-31 WA Gilchrist, Dallas R Gr 4
DOB   4-08-1938 05/19/55 RICHMOND Machinist Mate MM 478-47-52 No Loc Giles, James Fleming  MMC Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 287-92-03 No Loc Giles, Wayne R Gr 1
DOB   1-08-1934  Officer OF 619539 † Gill, William Braxton Jr Gr 2
09/27/54 DETROIT Machinist Mate MM 459-37-89 No Loc Gillard, Louis Eugene Jr Gr 2
09/14/50 PITTSBURGH Deck Force DF 365-53-05 No Loc Gilliand, Donald E Gr 2
DOB   2-21-1950 Postal Clerk PC b75-00-13 TX Gilmore, Michael Dean Gr 4
DOB   8-18-1947 Machinist Mate MM b11-36-68 NH Gilpatric, Wesley A Gr 3
DOB 12-17-1930   06/07/48 KANSAS CITY Electrician EM 344-76-13 † Gines, Alfred Eugene Gr 1
06/17/53 NEW YORK  NY Machinist Mate MM 454-16-89 No Loc Ginocchio, James A Gr 2
DOB   7-02-1938 01/06/58 ST LOUIS Sonarman SO 487-47-93 MO Gisburne, Stephen A Gr 3
DOB   5-10-1930 01/16/51 ALBANY Machinist Mate MM 422-71-77 WI Gitler, Matthew J Gr 2
DOB   2-19-1941 Officer OF 674081 † Glass, Arnold Lee  LCDR Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 692-11-04 No Loc Glass, Michael F Gr 4
DOB   9-16-1925 Signalman SM 557-05-05 SC Glattli, Arthur  SMC Gr 3
DOB   1-19-1944 Supply Officer OF-S 710834 AL Glenn, Edward Marvin Gr 3
DOB   2-13-1919 Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 85333 SC Glennon, Philip Thompson Gr 2
DOB 12-15-1916 RALIEGH Boilerman BT 262-59-47 FL Glymph, Edwin Brown BTC Gr 4
Storekeeper SK 777-96-52 No Loc Glynn, John Peter Gr 3
07/19/57 DETROIT Machinist Mate MM 521-58-41 No Loc Gobble, Thomas J Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 802-38-09 No Loc Godding, James L Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN 533-09-33 No Loc Godfrey, Arnold J Gr 3
DOB   8-11-1940 07/15/58 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 528-20-20 † Godown, Arthur Be... Jr Gr 3
Nov-41 Ship Fitter SF 528-99-98 No Loc Godsell, Gordon Roy Gr 3
DOB 12-13-1934 12/04/52 INDIANAPOLIS Radioman RM 965-31-99 IN Goeden, Donald R Gr 2
08/19/47 SEATTLE   Electronic Technican ET 387-86-56 No Loc Gohr, Ernest L Gr 1
12/27/48 Machinist Mate MM b48-05-80 VA Goldbach, James Russell Gr 3
10/04/48 MACON  GA Deck Force DF 325-11-69 No Loc Golden, Roy Lee Gr 1
Boilerman BT No SERVICE# No Loc Goldt, Art Gr 3
Deck Force DF 347-57-63 No Loc Gomer, Richard S Gr 1
Deck Force DF 698-66-54 No Loc Gonzales, Jimmy Joe Gr 3
DOB   3-17-1930 05/28/51 DENVER Machinist Mate MM 373-47-50 CO Gonzales, Joe F Gr 2
DOB   4-18-1932 04/19/48 SALT LAKE CITY Deck Force DF 369-16-61 † Gonzales, Max Gr 1
12/15/52 NEW YORK  NY Boilerman BT 464-63-50 No Loc Gonzalez, Robert Gr 2
567-90-0335 Steward SD b96-57-95 No Loc Gonzalvo, Romeo Mall Gr 4
DOB   1-13-1924 01/06/48 PORTLAND ME Deck Force DF 209-86-62 † Goodine, Joseph William Gr 2
DOB   6-22-1948 Boilerman BT b43-91-73 OH Goodlet, James Leslie Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 11-27-1941 Supply Officer OF-S 674560 OH Goodman, James Brooke    Gr 3
DOB   4-09-1946  Boilerman BT 596-20-08 VA Goodnight, David Lloyd Gr 3
Deck Force DF 773-15-72 No Loc Goodson, Roland Lee Gr 3
09/06/56 CHICAGO Gunner's Mate GM 513-78-07 No Loc Goodwin, James D Gr 2 Gr 3
Radarman RD 549-92-54 No Loc Goodwin, William Gor… Gr 3
DOB   7-19-1949 Gunner's Mate GM b55-24-52 IL Goral, Daniel Paul Gr 3 Gr 4
Sep41 BALTIMORE Gunner's Mate GM 539-36-84 PA Gordon, Ralph L Gr 2 Gr 3
Officer OF 400010 MA Gordon, Stewart E Jr   LCDR Gr 2
DOB   1-10-1943 06/24/60 RALIEGH Machinist Mate MM 534-10-00 NC Gore, Edgar (Eddie) Heywood Jr Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 10-25-1929 Machinist Mate MM 990-50-00 PA Gorman, William A Jr Gr 2
DOB   9-09-1930 04/21/48 NEW YORK Electronic Technican ET 718-49-96 FL Goss, Hugh William Gr 2
Unclassified Engineer  FN 688-61-65 No Loc Goss, Walter Ronald Gr 3
DOB 12-19-1927 Electrician EM 717-40-83 FL Gottesfeld, Leonard  "A" Gr 1
02/28/55 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 474-15-47 No Loc Gottschalk, Richard E Gr 2
05/14/58 RICHMOND   Fire Controlman FC 514-42-11 No Loc Gouge, John A Gr 2
DOB   5-30-1936 06/02/54 NEW YORK  NY Sonarman SO 454-58-15 UT Gough, John Francis Jr Gr 2
06/04/54 BUTTE Deck Force DF 432-54-09 No Loc Gould, Monte B Gr 2
DOB 11-19-1929 01/01/47 NEW YORK Quartermaster  QM 227-44-75 VA Gould, William F Jr Gr 3
DOB 10-02-1917 Exective Officer OF-XO 90690 VA Gowen, George Anthony  CAPT Gr 2
DOB   8-31-1932 Unclassified Engineer  FN 433-69-75 † Goyette, Roger A Jr Gr 2
DOB   5-01-1926  Gunner's Mate GM 909-90-65 VA Grabowski, John T  GMMC Gr 2 Gr 3
11/23/51 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 461-07-40 No Loc Grace, Donald L Gr 2
DOB   2-15-1946 Machinist Mate MM 354-44-29 NJ Graf, Alan Courtland Gr 3
DOB   9-10-1928 10/05/48 OMAHA   Boilerman BT 318-18-54 † Graff, Verlin Dean Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   8-09-1939  09/05/57 ST LOUIS Engineman EN 487-42-97 VA Graham, Arthur Ray Gr 4
Interior Communication IC b32-33-80 No Loc Graham, Clinton Earl Gr 4
01/25/49 ALBANY Boatswain Mate BM 325-67-76 No Loc Graham, Gene A BMC (Eugene) Gr 3
DOB 11-29-1923 07/09/41 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 382-49-13 VA Graham, James Robert Gr 1
DOB 12-26-1918 San Francisco Corpsman HM 662-08-55 † Grandbois, Francis C Gr 2
DOB   9-01-1944 Boilerman BT 529-14-97 MI Grandmaison, Bernard Raymond Gr 3
DOB 11-05-1934 08/04/54 LOS ANGELES Engineman EN 456-97-94 † Granillo, Eusevio Cruz Gr 2 Gr 3
03/24/54 CINCINNATI Electronic Technican ET 281-93-32 No Loc Grant, Wayne L Gr 2
Cook CS b11-03-76 No Loc Gratton, Richard Phi… Gr 3
DOB   9-21-1949 Electrician EM b12-11-38 ME Gravel, Charles Ammy Gr 4
DOB   6-08-1920  Supply Officer OF-S 474992 † Graves, Norman Carlton   LCDR Gr 2
DOB 10-09-1930 09/14/50 BALTIMORE Gunner's Mate GM 278-44-91 † Graves, Vernon R Gr 2
Boilerman BT 354-42-49 No Loc Gray, Alan Courtland Gr 3
08/18/65 LOS ANGELES Yeoman YN 139-54-37 No Loc Gray, George Lewis Gr 3
10/18/48 HOUSTON Unclassified Engineer  FN 361-30-81 No Loc Gray, Henry S Gr 1 Gr 2
Engineman EN b71-45-81 No Loc Gray, Miles Wayne Gr 3
Electrician EM 698-92-37 No Loc Gray, William John Gr 3
DOB 12-02-1938 Corpsman HM No SERVICE# OH Greathouse, Donald E Gr 3
09/07/54 COLUMBIA SC Boilerman BT 469-12-12 No Loc Green, Bobby Ray  BTC Gr 4
DOB   9-01-1942 Machinist Mate MM 484-20-26 KY Green, Donald Ray Gr 2
Corpsman HM 315-49-98 No Loc Green, Gordon D Gr 1
Machinist Mate MM 844-47-07 No Loc Green, Hugh W Gr 1
DOB   4-10-1929 Steward SD 226-90-64 VA Green, Paul Gr 2
09/19/50 DETROIT Sonarman SO 282-43-57 No Loc Green, Raymond W Gr 2
Cook CS 287-72-32 No Loc Greene, Charles A Gr 1
DOB   7-03-1938 < OK # SPRINFIELD  MA Deck Force DF 444-39-25 CT Greene, Daniel F Gr 2
07/11/55 SPRINFIELD  MA Interior Communication IC 526-75-88 No Loc Greene, Eric P Gr 2 Gr 3
Radioman RM 694-84-56 No Loc Greene, Kenneth John Gr 3
Steward SD 265-82-10 † Greene, Major William Jr Gr 2
Deck Force DF 910-27-19 No Loc Greene, William H Gr 2
DOB   3-27-1932 06/30/58 CHICAGO Radarman RD 420-63-04 † Greenwald, David C Gr 2
Deck Force DF 530-90-43 No Loc Greer, Leroy Gr 3
572-70-3101 Radioman RM b86-38-59 No Loc Greer, Patrick Gr 4
DOB   7-15-1940 Corpsman HN 590-77-52 OH Gregg, Robert Eugene Gr 3
NO DOB ? ? Gunner's Mate GM b18-09-35 No Loc Gregoire, Albert Wil… Gr 3
DOB   3-30-1932 07/09/51 SPRINFIELD  MA Quartermaster  QM 436-09-08 † Gregoire, Lawrence Roy Gr 2
DOB   9-02-1938 07/15/57 DENVER Boilerman BT 374-50-79 KY Gregory, David C Gr 2 Gr 3
02/09/50 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 303-27-97 No Loc Gregory, Sidney W Gr 2
DOB   1-25-1933 02/27/50 PITTSBURGH Sonarman SO 365-39-26 MA Greynolds, David T Gr 2
Quartermaster  QM 385-64-09 No Loc Griffin, Clarence A Gr 2
DOB   6-01-1938 Electronic Technican ET 586-55-95 OH Griffin, Neil Allan Gr 3
DOB   4-04-1932 09/04/52 INDIANAPOLIS Electrician EM 965-25-47 VA Griffith, James Walton Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET 237-95-79 No Loc Grimaldi, Edward Ber… Gr 3
1933 08/22/51 BOSTON Quartermaster  QM 900-86-56 MA Grimm, Lawrence J Gr 2
Deck Force DF 595-18-53 No Loc Grinder, Doug Harding Gr 3
Electronic Technican ET 546-90-24 No Loc Groesbeck, John H Gr 3
01/19/60 LOUISVILLE Deck Force DF 289-90-08 No Loc Gross, Billy E Gr 2
DOB   7-31-1940 08/14/57 LOUISVILLE Electrician EM 289-60-03 MO Gross, Jackie Lee Gr 2 Gr 3
Electronic Technican ET 591-74-42 No Loc Grotte, Kenneth Myrl… Gr 3
Signalman SM b41-49-66 No Loc Grove, Clyde John Gr 3
06/08/53 CINCINNATI Machinist Mate MM 281-85-39 No Loc Grubbs, Sidney A Gr 2 Gr 3
Cook CS 689-88-23 No Loc Gruenberger, Peter G Gr 3
DOB   2-19-1940 PORTLAND ME Unclassified Engineer  FN 491-33-79 ME Gryskwicz, Gerald L Gr 3
DOB   3-02-1915 NEW HAVEN   Machinist Mate MM 207-15-85 VA Gualtieri, Albert L  MMC Gr 2
DOB 12-27-1932 Steward SD 455-11-42 CA Guanga, Nertino Bulusan Gr 3
Storekeeper SK 467-93-35 No Loc Guazon, Publeo A Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 728-16-14 No Loc Guehler, Harold W Gr 2
DOB   2-05-1932 02/29/60 SAN ANTONIO Cook CS 792-53-18 VA Guerra, David Sisneros Gr 3
07/19/57 DETROIT Radioman RM 521-59-92 No Loc Guest, Dale O Gr 2
DOB   4-20-1926   Radioman RM 274-80-29 VA Guice, Samuel  RMC Gr 2
DOB 12-30-1944 Boilerman BT 916-48-62 PA Gulack, Allen Howard Gr 3
DOB   4-11-1929 Deck Force DF 360-96-14 TX Gum, Theador Wilson Gr 1
DOB   2-25-1935 12/02/52 CHICAGO Torpedoman TM 442-78-77 WI Gunsolus, Richard E Gr 2
DOB 12-19-1930 03/19/51 NEW YORK  NY Quartermaster  QM 208-44-75 VA Gusman, Ronald A Gr 2
11/01/54 PITTSBURGH Unclassified Engineer  FN 473-46-58 No Loc Guthrie, Joseph Arthur Gr 2
10/22/40 NASHVILLE Yeoman YN 295-79-86 No Loc Guthrie, Wesley Marvin  CY Gr 1
DOB   9-09-1916   Electronic Technican ET 402-44-90 VA Guzzo, Joseph J  ETC Gr 2
DOB   4-05-1930 01/31/48 LITTLE ROCK   Yeoman YN 631-88-18 VA Gwyn, Allen DeWitt Jr Gr 2
BORN  H 's Date Joined City Enlisted DUTY on the ship DUTY  SERVICE # VIEW FIND to
in the Navy in the Navy Symbol H Rosters
VIEW
DOB   8-10-1916   Electrician EM 299-76-99 † Haack, Fred August Gr 2
DOB 10-31-1944 Deck Force DF 998-62-44 FL Hachadourian, Robert Gr 3
DOB   6-20-1944 Ship Fitter SF 586-05-49 VA Hacker, Paul David  CWO4 Gr 3
DOB   5-22-1941 Cook CS 290-04-48 KY Hadden, Milton Marion Gr 3
DOB   9-15-1918   02/06/40 MACON  GA Quartermaster  QM 268-41-99 VA Hadden, Robert Nehemiah Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   6-26-1933 07/10/51 NEW YORK  NY Boatswain Mate BM 421-70-79 VA Haddock, Paul E Gr 2
BOSTON Machinist Mate MM 201-74-43 No Loc Hadfield, George Gr 2
02/08/56 CINCINNATI Deck Force DF 282-32-31 No Loc Hagan, Jackie D Gr 2
DOB   9-14-1934 10/26/51 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 911-91-80 VA Hagan, John F Gr 2
Damage Controlman DC b34-44-78 No Loc Hagerman, Richard Al… Gr 3
DOB 10-31-1937   03/12/57 RICHMOND   Boatswain Mate BM 514-33-53 VA Hagner, Russell R  BMC Gr 4
08/22/51 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 439-30-69 No Loc Hague, Earl L   C Gr 2
DOB   9-05-1943 Machinist Mate MM 545-51-22 MD Hahn, Robert L Gr 3
DOB 10-13-1936 Radioman RM 451-24-19 IL Haida, Fred Don Gr 2
12/29/59 NEW YORK  NY Boatswain Mate BM 541-35-70 No Loc Haines, Peter Robert Gr 3
Engineman EN 772-39-11 No Loc Haines, Ronald Arthur Gr 3
Boilerman BT 791-74-90 No Loc Haines, Thomas E Gr 1
Torpedoman TM 237-47-25 No Loc Haines, William G Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC 296-13-44 No Loc Hale, John Hardie Gr 1 Gr 2
Sonarman SO 588-77-11 No Loc Hale, Ronald Eugene Gr 3
Machinery Repairman MR 294-02-26 No Loc Hale, Victor D Gr 3
05/28/48 Huntington  WV Gunner's Mate GM 930-10-06 No Loc Hall, Carmillia Gr 2
Electrician EM b37-13-44 No Loc Hall, Dwight Wayne Gr 4
06/21/54 COLUMBUS OH Boatswain Mate BM 572-50-20 No Loc Hall, Hayward G Gr 3
DOB  8-02-1938  07/26/56 DENVER Yeoman YN 374-37-05 VA Hall, Jon Ward  YNCS Gr 4
Signalman SM 696-50-97 No Loc Hall, Kenneth Robert Gr 3
12/03/56 COLUMBUS OH Boilerman BT 572-87-24 No Loc Hall, Leo Gale Gr 3
DOB 11-25-1925 04/27/55 JACKSONVILLE Deck Force DF 478-18-26 VA Hall, Ray Edw… Gr 2
05/04/55 CINCINNATI Interior Communication IC 282-13-80 No Loc Hall, Robert H Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM b20-13-11 No Loc Hall, Robert Leon Gr 4
DOB   5-08-1946 Ship Fitter SF 773-07-19 CA Hallisey, Michael Thomas Gr 3
DOB 11-10-1927 Sonarman SO 234-58-22 VA Halton, Kenneth Roy Gr 1
DOB   8-05-1940 Officer OF 666097 Suicide Hamburger, Louis Philip III Gr 3
08/28/58 CLEVELAND Boilerman BT 527-58-46 No Loc Hamilton, Carl E Gr 2 Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC 794-28-33 No Loc Hamilton, David Lance Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b87-98-11 No Loc Hamilton, Howard John Gr 4
Yeoman YN 697-10-10 No Loc Hamilton, John Cloxt… Gr 3
DOB   3-08-1932 09/14/50 DES MOINES Radarman RD 323-86-13 AZ Hamilton, Neil E Gr 2
DOB 11-01-1930 09/14/50 COLUMBUS OH Boatswain Mate BM 571-66-26 VA Hamilton, Raymond Eugene  Gr 2
DOB   6-03-1941 Fire Controlman FC b95-52-99 VA Hamilton, Robert Randall Gr 3
DOB 10-05-1921 Machinist Mate MM 295-62-48 VA Hammond, Jack Staley  MMC Gr 2
Yeoman YN 344-28-45 No Loc Hammond, Robert B Gr 1
DOB   6-02-1936 07/28/55 RALIEGH Gunner's Mate GM 480-45-73 VA Hampton, Charlie Joseph Gr 3
DOB 12-29-1935 MINNEAPOLIS NOT KEPPLER CREW CT 550-69-52 MN Hanauska, Eugene Anthony Gr 2
1940 07/01/58 ST LOUIS Machinist Mate MM 530-02-33 FL Hancock, Billy R  Bro Paul - SF Gr 2 Gr 3
06/17/36 LOUISVILLE KY Radioman RM 287-17-40 No Loc Hancock, Carroll Gr 1
DOB   8-16-1938  03/28/57 ST LOUIS Ship Fitter SF 487-32-05 MA Hancock, Paul D  Bro Billy  MM Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET b10-92-99 No Loc Hand, Robert Houston Gr 3 Gr 4
Engineman EN 532-02-24 No Loc Haner, Alfred W III Gr 3
DOB 11-09-1930  Ship's Serviceman  SH 348-90-24 VA Haney, Haskell D Gr 2
DOB 10-23-1927 Electrician EM 753-67-59 MO Haney, Jack  EMC Gr 2
Deck Force DF 593-52-65 No Loc Hanks, Carl Joseph Gr 3
DOB   9-30-1943 Machinist Mate MM 682-76-22 MA Hanna, Robert Landen Gr 3
Cook CS 387-54-56 No Loc Hannaford, Robert W Gr 1
DOB   9-08-1922 Steward SD 337-78-32 VA Hannah, Harold Walter Gr 2
Quartermaster  QM 291-28-30 No Loc Hannon, Harold E Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 646-51-22 No Loc Hannon, Thomas F Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC b44-98-56 No Loc Hanover, Jack Curtis Gr 4
07/27/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-24-12 No Loc Hansen, James D Gr 1
08/31/53 FARGO Machinist Mate MM 987-38-74 No Loc Hanson, Harley L Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET 486-48-68 No Loc Hanson, John Terry Gr 2 Gr 3
06/19/58 DETROIT Radioman RM 527-26-47 No Loc Hanson, Kenneth E Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF No SERVICE# No Loc Hanson, Peter Gr 3
DOB   9-15-1946  Deck Force DF b67-28-20 VA Hanson, Terry Lee Gr 4
Deck Force DF 296-21-92 No Loc Hanson, William S Gr 1
DOB   5-23-1931   Deck Force DF 986-98-35 † Hardee, Ray I Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB 12-06-1934 Unclassified Engineer  FN 415-81-29 MA Harding, Robert F  Gr 2
DOB 12-13-1938 01/24/57 ST LOUIS Ship's Serviceman  SH 487-28-84 † Hardt, Elmer N Gr 3
07/27/48 ALBUQUERQUE Deck Force DF 367-67-06 No Loc Hardy, Chester A Gr 1
DOB 11-25-1929    PORTLAND  ME Storekeeper SK 209-79-49 ME Hardy, Edward J Gr 2
DOB   5-14-1914 04/25/39 PARANG COTABETO P. I. Boatswain Mate BM 393-07-71 † Hare, James Richard  BMC Gr 1
Fire Controlman FC b55-04-63 No Loc Hare, Michael Don Gr 3
Boatswain Mate BM 776-54-88 No Loc Hargan, Dennis Donald Gr 3
Fire Controlman FC b32-45-40 No Loc Harkins, James Daniel Gr 3
10/29/56 COLUMBUS OH Machinery Repairman MR 572-86-09 No Loc Harman, Richard D Gr 2
DOB   5-08-1927 09/03/48 LITTLE ROCK   Unclassified Engineer  FN 347-85-11 † Harmon, William Leroy Gr 1
DOB   7-09-1930 11/14/50 PORTLAND ME Electrician EM 210-17-21 VA Harney, Charles Albert Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM Active SS# No Loc Harold, Lewis De… Gr 4
DOB 12-13-1906 Electrician EM 316-23-07 † Harper, Baron R Gr 1
12/03/52 RALIEGH Fire Controlman FC 967-39-50 No Loc Harper, Joseph Earl Jr Gr 2
10/05/48 NEW ORLEANS Deck Force DF 988-34-94 No Loc Harper, Thomas Jr Gr 1
DOB 10-27-1940 Ship Fitter SF 517-11-95 † Harpish, John Alex Jr Gr 3
Disbursing Clerk DK b53-24-39 No Loc Harrell, Lester Gr 4
DOB 10-10-1942 10/20/60 NEW YORK  NY Interior Communication IC 584-02-82 No Loc Harrigan, Gerald F Gr 3
07/26/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-23-99 No Loc Harrigan, John J Gr 1
Deck Force DF 609-76-67 No Loc Harris, Benjamin J Gr 2
Deck Force DF 686-96-02 No Loc Harris, Edwin Lee Gr 3
Sonarman SO 689-61-39 No Loc Harris, Jon Ray Gr 3
DOB   3-16-1927 Yeoman YN 643-97-06 CT Harris, Paul F Gr 2
Steward SD 971-09-13 No Loc Harris, Willie J Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   4-29-1919 10/03/39 RICHMOND   Boilerman BT 265-97-96 VA Harrison, Gilbert Russell  CWT Gr 1
DOB   1-17-1937 12/10/54 PITTSBURGH Deck Force DF 473-49-41 VA Harrison, Mallichia Gr 2
Cook CS 641-93-61 No Loc Harrison, Robert Gr 3
07/17/57 COLUMBIA SC Ship Fitter SF 515-80-15 No Loc Harrison, Tommy L Gr 2
Deck Force DF 472-59-80 No Loc Harry, Thomas R Gr 2
No SERVICE# Deck Force DF No SERVICE# No Loc Hart, Charles W Gr 3
DOB   1-08-1926   Corpsman HM 565-73-55 VA Hart, Harold Eugene  HMC Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman  SH 762-02-02 No Loc Hartgrove, Cornelius Gr 3
Deck Force DF 299-76-95 No Loc Hartley, Howard L Gr 2
Electrician EM 687-34-50 No Loc Hartley, Paul Edison Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman  SH b13-99-90 No Loc Hartman, Frederick G Gr 3
Deck Force DF d89-78-08 No Loc Hartman, Gerald R Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM 991-13-55 No Loc Harvey, Wilford H Gr 1
DOB   2-03-1944 Boilerman BT 599-06-38 CO Harz, James Arlie Gr 3
DOB 12-28-1942 Radarman RD 903-73-54 MA Haselton, Whitman C Gr 3
Electrician EM 693-24-32 No Loc Haskell, Kenneth Lea… Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM b65-75-80 No Loc Haskins, Dennis Mich… Gr 4
Deck Force DF 808-19-09 No Loc Haskins, John J Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET 593-14-47 No Loc Hatch, Dennis Lee Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM b34-57-66 No Loc Hatcher, James Kevin Gr 3 Gr 4
Ship's Serviceman  SH b24-27-92 No Loc Hatchett, Gregory O Gr 4
DOB 11-22-1942 08/31/60 NEW YORK  NY Sonarman SO 583-89-53 CT Hauge, Marston Alan Gr 3
Boilerman BT b64-54-71 No Loc Haugen, Curtis A Gr 4
Electrician EM 689-18-88 No Loc Hauger, David Leon Gr 3
DOB 11-06-1943 Radarman RD 588-78-07 CA Hausch, Reid  Arthur Gr 3
DOB   2-28-1934 04/09/52 BUFFALO Radioman RM 236-13-32 FL Hausknecht, Norman Charles Gr 2
DOB   7-29-1929  Radarman RD 752-28-59 VA Haviland, William J Gr 1
NO DOB  1943 Gunner's Mate GM 529-73-11 MI Hawkins, Albert Charles Gr 3
DOB 11-13-1930 02/01/49 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 325-77-54 † Hawkins, Burton Irving Gr 1
Deck Force DF 344-41-90 No Loc Hawkins, Ray G Gr 1
04/23/52 PHILADELPHIA Deck Force DF 750-23-67 No Loc Hawthorne, Jack W Gr 2
DOB   1-07-1949 Radioman RM b13-60-14 WA Hayden, Dennis Joseph  RMCS Gr 4
DOB   2-11-1932 02/25/55 NASHVILLE Ship Fitter SF 298-33-80 VA Hayes, Conrad Campbell Gr 2
Deck Force DF 752-59-73 No Loc Hayes, Daniel J Gr 2
NO DOB ? 1948 Unclassified Engineer  FN 915-57-23 MI Hayes, John Stanley Gr 3
07/29/60 RICHMOND Electrician EM 532-29-52 No Loc Haynes, Paul Elmer Gr 3
Cook CS 430-85-41 No Loc Haynes, Robert E Gr 2
DOB   3-15-1945   Ship's Serviceman  SH 686-92-00 VA Haynes, Robert Lewis Gr 3
02/21/51 BOSTON Radioman RM 900-51-23 No Loc Healy, James A Gr 2
03/11/65 San Francisco Radarman RD 918-24-79 VA Hearold, Norman Leon Gr 3
DOB   8-20-1948 Boilerman BT b48-76-22 OH Heasley, Elmer Gene Gr 3 Gr 4
Boilerman BT 302-08-71 No Loc Heath, Richard E Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 432-58-74 No Loc Heath, Richmond D Gr 2
11/25/43 SPRINFIELD  IL Gunner's Mate GM 753-23-28 No Loc Heath, Robert William Gr 1
DOB   2-22-1939 CLEVELAND Boilerman BT 527-69-12 VA Heaton, Robert L Gr 3
1931 07/09/51 SPRINFIELD  MA Gunner's Mate GM 436-09-16 No Loc Hebert, Leon A Gr 2
Machinery Repairman MR 467-29-61 No Loc Heck, William J Jr Gr 2
DOB   8-08-1940 07/30/58 PHILADELPHIA Electronic Technican ET 523-98-93 WI Heckard, Glenn A Gr 2 Gr 3
Electronic Technican ET 787-57-69 No Loc Hedberg, William G Gr 1
Deck Force DF 755-17-87 No Loc Heiberg, William G Gr 1
Quartermaster  QM 903-66-70 No Loc Heidenstrom, Donald  Gr 3
DOB   3-09-1949 Engineman EN b52-76-62 WI Heider, Gary Timothy  LT Gr 3 Gr 4
Boilerman BT b76-31-38 No Loc Hein, Paul  Richard Gr 4
DOB   3-21-1948 Interior Communication IC 917-44-48 FL Heinkel, Jimmie Walter Gr 3
DOB   1-03-1954   Unclassified Engineer  FN b67-27-92 VA Heinz, Ricky Louis Gr 4
DOB   5-20-1942 Boilerman BT 534-24-09 PA Heisel, Robert M Gr 3
Steward SD 476-27-25 No Loc Hembrador, Dominador M Gr 4
DOB   3-23-1945 Machinist Mate MM 696-64-03 MA Hempstead, Douglas John Gr 3
05/18/54 PORTLAND OR Deck Force DF 429-84-37 No Loc Henderson, Albert Cordell Gr 2
Boilerman BT b75-89-90 No Loc Henderson, David  P Gr 4
Deck Force DF 685-88-02 No Loc Henderson, Douglas, L Gr 3
Deck Force DF 692-04-30 No Loc Henderson, George A Gr 3
07/24/58 DETROIT Quartermaster  QM 527-31-73 No Loc Henderson, Henry C Gr 2 Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 954-29-76 No Loc Henderson, John D Gr 1
07/25/55 PHILADELPHIA Unclassified Engineer  FN 481-93-08 No Loc Henderson, Richard A Gr 2
† Henker, Donald Edward  CDR  
DOB   8-10-1920 Cook CS 291-61-04 VA Hendricks, Everett Paul  CSC Gr 2
Deck Force DF 591-74-43 No Loc Hendrickson, Alden P Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 913-06-55 No Loc Hendrickson, Wayne Gr 4
DOB   2-26-1924   Interior Communication IC 890-22-96 VA Henkel, Roger M Gr 2
DOB   6-23-1924 Supply Officer OF-S 422941 † Henker, Donald Edward  CDR Gr 1
Ship's Serviceman  SH d89-09-00 No Loc Henry Lloyd Thom Gr 4
DOB   7-01-1929 09/29/47 PHILADELPHIA Gunner's Mate GM 254-06-89 VA Henry, Robert J  GMC Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   7-20-1932 07/10/51 NEW YORK  NY Gunner's Mate GM 421-70-80 VA Henry, William L Gr 2
Damage Controlman DC 752-56-77 No Loc Henshaw, Robert F Gr 3
DOB   5-23-1931 10/04/48 Oklahoma City Deck Force DF 351-64-25 † Henson, Billy Ray Gr 1
04/10/51 ALBANY Electronic Technican ET b72-01-55 No Loc Henson, Theodore B Gr 4
DOB   6-04-1932 Boilerman BT 422-78-10 NY Herbert, Theodore S Gr 2
Deck Force DF 344-41-83 No Loc Herbst, Nicholas F Gr 1
08/29/33 LOS ANGELES Boatswain Mate BM 320-78-76 No Loc Hereford, George Gr 1
Storekeeper SK 777-69-45 No Loc Herlt, Robert W Gr 3
10/19/48 OMAHA   Sonarman SO 318-19-80 No Loc Herman, James R Gr 1 Gr 2
10/19/48 OMAHA   Deck Force DF b68-88-51 No Loc Herman, Vernon J Gr 4
Deck Force DF 492-84-86 No Loc Herr, William F Jr Gr 2
Corpsman HM 332-96-42 No Loc Herring, Paul Gr 3
DOB   3-01-1946 Storekeeper SK b14-56-84 NY Hershenhorn, Martin A Gr 4
01/15/57 PITTSBURGH Ship's Serviceman  SH 490-94-35 No Loc Hess, Herbert J Gr 2
Electronic Technican ET 775-14-36 No Loc Hess, John Clifford Gr 3
DOB   2-02-1944 Officer OF 742419 TX Hewett, Leslie Wilsdon Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB 12-22-1928  Ship Fitter SF 339-74-75 VA Hezel, Robert L  HTC Gr 2
Signalman SM b79-05-58 No Loc Hichens, Mark Hedley Gr 4
DOB 12-27-1947 Deck Force DF 119-16-43 VA Hicks, Darrel Wayne Gr 3
Electronic Technican ET b19-02-60 No Loc Hicks, Edward Jr Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman  SH 691-54-98 No Loc Hicks, Eugene O'Dell Gr 3
07/08/54 Radarman RD 319-38-75 No Loc Higgins, Edward L Gr 3
DOB   2-25-1930 02/10/48 BOSTON Cook CS 752-64-74 VA Higgins, Frederick John Gr 3
12/04/52 Washington DC Cook CS 443-65-99 No Loc Higgins, John A Gr 2
10/04/56 ST LOUIS Gunner's Mate GM 487-22-13 No Loc Higgins, Robert W Gr 4
DOB   8-01-1950 Radioman RM b14-41-52 FL Hildebrandt, Emerson S Gr 3
DOB   3-25-1926  Deck Force BM 657-91-14 VA Hill, Benjamin Jr Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 264-83-71 Not Loc Hill, Carroll L Gr 2
  06/24/58 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 526-75-18 Not Loc Hill, Charlie L Gr 3
DOB   5-03-1938 03/27/57 ST LOUIS Ship Fitter SF 487-32-03 IL Hill, John E Gr 2
Boatswain Mate BM 775-34-99 Not Loc Hill, Leroy Kline Gr 3
DOB   7-13-1931 07/01/49 BOSTON Sonarman SO 805-19-43 MA Hill, Malcom R Gr 2
DOB 11-12-1927 09/10/45 SAN DIEGO   Cook CS 569-81-74 † Hill, Rollins Albert Gr 1
DOB   7-20-1942 06/16/60 CHICAGO Ship's Serviceman  SH 546-11-28 IN Hill, Thomas SHC   Laundry Gr 2 Gr 3
04/17/51 HELENA  MT Radioman RM 555-47-28 No Loc Hill, Wayne G Gr 2
11/23/55 CHICAGO Deck Force DF 479-56-72 No Loc Hill, Willard A Gr 2
Torpedoman TM 659-88-89 No Loc Hill, William R Gr 2
DOB 12-28-1938 Quartermaster  QM 492-82-99 PA Hillgrove, Robert M Gr 2
Oct-38 1957 RALIEGH Storekeeper SK 494-25-27 FL Hillman, Robert M Gr 2
04/28/53 BOSTON Electronic Technican ET 901-61-86 No Loc Himmelman, James M Jr Gr 2
DOB   8-02-1929 Boatswain Mate BM 323-35-80 † Himmelsehr, Leonard D Gr 2
DOB 12-10-1945 Officer OF 750925 VA Hinckley, David Lawrence Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   8-02-1931 02/26/51 CHICAGO Personnelman PN 304-07-27 FL Hindert, John I Gr 2
DOB   9-15-1947 Gunner's Mate GM b40-40-08 VA Hines, Roger William Gr 3
DOB   6-04-1934 Officer OF 561920 VA Hinkes, William Herman Gr 2
01/12/46 DES MOINES Unclassified Engineer  FN 323-09-13 No Loc Hinkle, Richard L Gr 1
DOB   9-08-1942 Boilerman BT 776-48-94 MO Hinnerichs, Harlan G Gr 3
DOB 11-24-1946 Machinist Mate MM 778-64-41 MI Hinson, Jack Marshall Gr 3
DOB   4-12-1932 Supply Officer OF-S 573549 GA Hirsch, Norman G Gr 2
DOB 11-21-1924 Boatswain Mate BM 821-95-61 † Hirshka, Andrew Joseph Gr 3
DOB   7-20-1951 Gunner's Mate GM d81-81-79 TX Hislop, Steven Leigh  GMC Gr 4
Storekeeper SK 683-21-80 No Loc Hitchcock, William C  Jr Gr 3
DOB   4-24-1949 Electronic Technican ET b32-35-08 † Hix, Andy (Anderson) Chamin. III Gr 3 Gr 4
Radioman RM 775-78-55 No Loc Hobbs, Danny Lee Gr 3
DOB   2-13-1930 07/27/48 HOUSTON Deck Force DF 361-24-35 † Hobbs, Dorris Wendell Gr 1
11/19/54 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 468-44-67 No Loc Hobbs, James H Gr 2
03/14/40 MACON  GA Machinist Mate MM 268-43-36 No Loc Hobbs, Robert B Gr 1
DOB   1-11-1931 01/18/51 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 303-96-74 MI Hoch, Emil J Gr 2
Deck Force DF b16-86-82 † Hoch, King Lee Gr 3
DOB   2-08-1941 06/30/58 NEW YORK  NY Electrician EM 525-86-85 † Hodapp, Robert Richard Gr 2
DOB   4-10-1925 Officer OF 498216 CA Hodder, Arthur James Jr CAPT Gr 2
DOB   9-07-1946 Postal Clerk PC 997-91-64 IN Hodgdon, Lester Ervin Gr 3
Ship's Serviceman  SH 770-50-86 No Loc Hodges, Andre L Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b36-52-16 No Loc Hodges, Walter Lacy Gr 4
12/10/40 CHICAGO Boilerman BT 300-27-91 No Loc Hodgson, George Howard Gr 1
DOB   6-17-1946 04/21/64 Boilerman BT 778-69-64 VA Hoefer, Lawrence Michael Gr 3
10/29/43 DES MOINES Ship's Serviceman  SH 859-81-34 No Loc Hoffman, George Ernest Jr Gr 1
11/18/48 BIRMINGHAM Deck Force DF 253-53-65 No Loc Hoffman, Robert F Gr 1
BOSTON Boilerman BT 139-10-84 No Loc Hoinkes, Robert Kent Gr 3
DOB   7-05-1937 01/09/56 DETROIT Boilerman BT 486-89-06 † Hoke, Malcolm L Gr 3
DOB   6-09-1943 07/15/60 CLEVELAND Machinist Mate MM 539-98-92 LA Holan, Thomas Vales Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB   7-28-1928 Electronic Technican ET 347-53-57 RI Holcombe, Alvin E Jr Gr 3
NO DOB ?  ? Deck Force DF 596-52-93 Not Loc Holden, Carl William Gr 3
DOB   3-17-1926 Commanding Officer-Captain OF-CO 487172 MA Holden, William Patrick  CAPT Gr 3
DOB   4-07-1917 Gunner's Mate GM 404-19-34 † Holdgrun, Henry A Gr 2
Quartermaster  QM 928-06-54 Not Loc Holland, Charles L Gr 2
DOB   1-25-1937 Storekeeper SK 474-44-07 FL Holland, Donald J Gr 3
DOB   9-29-1948  Boatswain Mate BM b32-03-66 VA Holliday, Gregory Michael Gr 3
DOB 12-15-1929 07/03/47 BALTIMORE Boilerman BT 990-59-77 † Hollinger, Roy B Gr 2 Gr 3
DOB 12-13-1940 02/18/60 KANSAS CITY Radioman RM 538-18-01 FL Hollingshead, Cecil D Gr 4
Boatswain Mate BM 910-28-81 Not Loc Holloway, Jesse J Gr 2
DOB 10-18-1934  Electrician EM 684-03-49 VA Hollowell, William Kirk Gr 3 Gr 4
12/05/51 CINCINNATI Yeoman YN 281-50-96 Not Loc Holman, Bobbie Gr 2
Postal Clerk PC b59-82-46 Not Loc Holme, Terry Allan Gr 4
Radioman RM 351-37-65 Not Loc Holmes, Elmer W Gr 2
DOB   1-21-1929 Electronic Technican ET 798-59-25 VA Holmes, Homer E Jr Gr 1
DOB 11-08-1947 Sonarman SO 919-88-96 MA Holmes, Robert Gene Gr 3
DOB   7-05-1941  Electronic Technican ET 778-68-61 VA Holt, Alan Frederick Gr 3
10/18/48 Oklahoma City Deck Force DF 351-65-00 Not Loc Holt, Bobby J Gr 1
10/21/65 ALBUQUERQUE Radarman RD 999-76-38 Not Loc Holt, Charles David Gr 3
BOSTON Gunner's Mate GM 201-79-34 Not Loc Holt, Robert D Gr 4
DOB 10-15-1946 Interior Communication IC b12-20-17 NY Holthouse, Gary Milton Gr 3
07/29/55 NEW YORK  NY Fire Controlman FC 482-52-79 Not Loc Holtz, Robert Gr 2
DOB   1-26-1920 09/06/40 San Francisco Gunner's Mate GM 376-11-15 † Holtzhauer, Louis Jr Gr 1
DOB   1-27-1946 10/08/64 SEATTLE Sonarman SO 390-82-10 Not Loc Holzinger, Godfrey William Gr 3
Engineman EN b16-29-67 Not Loc Hom, Shew Kuo Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   1-08-1941  Unclassified Engineer  FN 543-08-34 NJ Homatopoulos, Peter Gr 3
1930 08/04/48 LOS ANGELES Deck Force DF 569-13-24 Not Loc Homer, Vernon W Gr 1
DOB   1-01-1945 Officer OF 731655 IL Honigschmidt, James Otto Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   8-24-1943 Electronic Technican ET 699-73-83 DE Honsinger, Gid  Lamar  Gr 3 Gr 4
DOB   5-23-1920 Re 11-10-39 DENVER Electrician EM 372-11-01 VA Hoobler, Floyd E  EMC Gr 1
Radioman RM 139-44-79 Not Loc Hood, George William III Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b12-88-37 Not Loc Hooker, Russell Murray Gr 4
Storekeeper SK 778-73-42 Not Loc Hooper, Thompson Cla… Gr 3
09/21/56 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 494-07-27 Not Loc Hooper, Wade Clifton Gr 2
DOB 12-13-1929 11/27/48 Deck Force DF 890-09-42 VA Hoover, Robert M Gr 1
DOB 10-08-1951 Boilerman BT d50-14-42 IL Hopkins, Ronald  C Gr 4
10/07/48 San Francisco Deck Force DF 799-33-62 Not Loc Hopper, Edward Earl Gr 1
DOB   4-01-1927 Cook CS 209-43-78 † Horne, Carl Forrest  CSM Gr 3
07/24/42 NEW ORLEANS Steward SD 644-75-50 Not Loc Horne, Jesse J Gr 1
DOB   7-25-1931   03/08/51 MINNEAPOLIS Boilerman BT 427-27-25 VA Horne, Robert J Gr 2
DOB   1-28-1924 Boilerman BT 606-01-58 † Horne, Royal J Gr 2 Gr 3
Cook CS 986-98-46 Not Loc Horton, J L Gr 1
04/13/49 BUFFALO Deck Force DF 235-39-87 Not Loc Horton, Roland E Gr 1
DOB   4-19-1946 Officer OF 742430 OH Hoskins, John Hershel Jr Gr 3 Gr 4
Deck Force DF 995-44-22 Not Loc Hoskins, John M Jr Gr 2
DOB   6-26-1922 Officer OF 232669 † Hostutler, Robert Fleming Gr 2
02/18/59 CHICAGO Machinist Mate MM 533-65-39 † Houdeshell,  Richard  R Gr 2
Fire Controlman FC b48-59-52 Not Loc Hough, Dennis  David Gr 4
DOB   6-14-1944 Radioman RM 567-48-23 VA Houle, Ronald M Gr 3
DOB   9-10-1939 Officer OF 670208 NJ Houlihan, Edmund Michael  CDR Gr 3
DOB   6-18-1951 Interior Communication IC b87-09-10 ID House, Edgar Kenneth Gr 4
Deck Force DF 477-99-50 Not Loc Housel, Frederick W Jr Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 688-60-45 Not Loc Houser, Dwight Edward Gr 3
Deck Force DF 282-28-24 Not Loc Houser, Joseph A Gr 2
Boilerman BT 931-69-32 Not Loc Houston, Billy L Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b66-51-14 Not Loc Hovorka, Dennis Allen Gr 4
Boatswain Mate BM 790-21-85 Not Loc Howard, Leroy Gr 1
DOB   1-20-1944 Gunner's Mate GM 771-06-49 IL Howard, William Leo Gr 3
06/22/37 LONG BEACH CA Machinist Mate MM 310-88-48 Not Loc Howe, Herbert Jr Gr 1
Cook CS b53-43-99 Not Loc Howe, Michael Lee Gr 3
DOB   7-16-1941 09/18/59 CINCINNATI Sonarman SO 479-93-00 OH Howe, William Leonard Gr 3
Unclassified Engineer  FN 992-62-90 Not Loc Howitz, Richard J Gr 1
DOB   6-28-1919 06/28/37 DES MOINES  IA Machinist Mate MM 321-17-86 † Hoy, Max Gr 1
Radarman RD 798-08-33 Not Loc Hoy, Richard J Gr 1
DOB   7-18-1931 03/24/52 PHILADELPHIA Torpedoman TM 750-18-65 † Hretzek, Peter Alexander Gr 2
Ship's Serviceman  SH 660-11-39 Not Loc Hubbard, Garold Eugene Gr 2
07/10/51 NEW YORK  NY Deck Force DF 421-71-20 Not Loc Hubbs, Walter Gr 2
DOB   5-18-1932   12/08/52 PITTSBURGH Damage Controlman DC 499-71-11 VA Huber, Albert R       Bro Gr 2
1932 12/08/52 PITTSBURGH Radioman RM 499-71-09 Not Loc Huber, Clarence V    Bro Gr 2
DOB   2-14-1931 09/08/50 MINNEAPOLIS Sonarman SO 335-29-50 MN Huber, David L Gr 2
Storekeeper SK 687-77-57 Not Loc Hudson, James Louis Gr 3
10/24/52 BIRMINGHAM Machinist Mate MM 443-33-57 Not Loc Hudson, Marvin V Gr 3 Gr 4
01/06/58 LOS ANGELES Signalman SM 522-02-34 Not Loc Huff, Carl  F Gr 2 Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM 276-33-95 Not Loc Huger, William L Jr Gr 1
Boatswain Mate BM 829-61-14 Not Loc Huggins, Hoffman L Gr 2
01/05/51 ALBUQUERQUE Deck Force DF 425-87-55 Not Loc Huggins, Monroe H Gr 2
Machinist Mate MM 685-11-61 Not Loc Hughes, Gilbert Lee Gr 3
DOB   5-08-1930 Unclassified Engineer  FN 954-38-22 VA Hughes, Jackson P Gr 1
04/24/59 JACKSONVILLE Radarman RD 519-10-45 Not Loc Hughes, Jimmy Alexander Gr 3
01/29/59 PITTSBURGH Deck Force DF 530-28-19 Not Loc Hughes, Robert J Gr 2
11/13/52 SALT LAKE CITY Deck Force DF 369-82-88 Not Loc Hughes, Stephen Gary Gr 2
08/03/65 ASHLAND  KY Machinist Mate MM 794-95-93 Not Loc Hughes, Walter Carl Jr Gr 3
Gunner's Mate GM 345-34-84 Not Loc Hughes, William W Gr 2
Deck Force DF 344-49-10 Not Loc Hughey, Vernon N Gr 1 Gr 2
DOB   3-03-1940 Sonarman SO 320-24-42 MN Huisenga, Richard D Gr 2 Gr 3
Machinist Mate MM b36-92-09 Not Loc Hulberg, Gene Elvan Gr 4
DOB 12-27-1928 Officer OF 550441 NJ Hulbert, William H Jr Gr 2
05/31/43 RALIEGH Deck Force DF 657-77-00 Not Loc Hull, Jack Gr 1
DOB   1-08-1935 Ship's Serviceman  SH 432-67-40 MO Hullberg, William E  SKC Gr 3
10/04/48 MACON  GA Ship's Serviceman  SH 325-11-70 Not Loc Hulsey, Charles Ray Gr 1 Gr 2
08/02/48 HOUSTON Yeoman YN 361-24-58 Not Loc Hulsey, Jessie D Gr 1
Electrician EM Active SS# Not Loc Hulsey, Larry Fr… Gr 4
12/17/41 LOS ANGLES Boatswain Mate BM 632-12-18 Not Loc Hummel, Clarence Albert Gr 2
DOB   3-24-1943   Cook CS 591-25-44 VA Hummel, Robert John Gr 3
Radarman RD b65-53-08 Not Loc Humphrey, Jerry L Gr 4
Radarman RD Active SS# Not Loc Huneau, Kenneth Gr 4
DOB   3-16-1924   Fire Controlman FC 833-47-45 † Hunt, Henry C Jr Gr 2
08/07/47 KANSAS CITY Deck Force DF 344-53-22 Not Loc Hunt, Robert D Gr 1
Torpedoman TM 542-96-42 Not Loc Hunter, Bruce E Gr 3
Interior Communication IC b33-51-95 Not Loc Hunter, Charles E Gr 4
Interior Communication IC b68-44-18 Not Loc Hunter, Michael Charles Gr 4
Machinist Mate MM 915-72-04 Not Loc Hunter, Micheal Joseph Gr 3
06/19/51 RICHMOND Gunner's Mate GM 427-76-27 Not Loc Hunter, Thomas E Gr 2 Gr 3
Deck Force DF b22-00-11 Not Loc Hunter, Willie T Gr 3
DOB   2-10-1936 11/04/53 COLUMBUS OH Sonarman SO 572-40-01 OH Hupp, Leslie Lee  SOC Gr 4
Sep-46 Machinist Mate MM 693-00-63 Not Loc Hurley, Robert Daniel Gr 3
DOB 12-15-1931 Boilerman BT 384-71-07 NJ Husar, Nic